www.pigskinprep.com 
Complete All-time Playoff Brackets
Complete Playoff scores and brackets were compiled by Pigskinprep, with missing scores and brackets  from class B, 8-man, and city championships, completed from the research work of Joe Lee Smith.
STATE CHAMPIONS  - Updated Dec. 18, 2016

1920

Bracket

1A - Houston Heights 0, Cleburne 0

1921

Bracket

1A - Bryan 35, Dallas Oak Cliff 13

1922

Bracket

1A - Waco 13, Abilene 10

1923

Bracket

1A - Abilene 3, Waco 0

1924

Bracket

1A - Dallas Oak Cliff 31, Waco 0

1925

Bracket

1A - Waco 20, Dallas Forest Avenue 7

1926

Bracket

1A - Waco 20, Dallas Oak Cliff 7

1927

Bracket

1A - Waco 21, Abilene 14

Bracket

B - Anson 3, Marlin 0

1928

Bracket

1A - Abilene 38, Port Arthur 0

1929

Bracket

1A - Port Arthur 0, Breckenridge 0

1930

Bracket

1A - Tyler 25, Amarillo 13

1931

Bracket

1A - Abilene 13, Beaumont 0

1932

Bracket

1A - Corsicana 0, Fort Worth Masonic Home 0

1933

Bracket

1A - Greenville 21, Dallas Tech 0

1934

Bracket

1A - Amarillo 48, Corpus Christi 0

1935

Bracket

1A - Amarillo 13, Greenville 7

1936

Bracket

1A - Amarillo 19, Kerrville 6

1937

Bracket

1A - Longview 19, Wichita Falls 12

1938

Bracket

1A - Corpus Christi 20, Lubbock 6

1939

Bracket

2A - Lubbock 20, Waco 14

1940

Bracket

2A - Amarillo 20, Temple 7

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Fort Worth Terrell 26, Austin Anderson 0

1941

Bracket

2A - Wichita Falls 13, Temple 0

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Dallas Washington 12, Houston Wheatley 0

1942

Bracket

2A - Austin 20, Dallas Sunset 7

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Austin Anderson 40, Paris Gibbons 0

1943

Bracket

2A - San Angelo 26, Lufkin 13

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Wichita Falls Washington 7, Houston Yates 7 (CO-CHAMPIONS)

1944

Bracket

2A - Port Arthur 20, Highland Park 7

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Houston Wheatley 7, Fort Worth Terrell 6

1945

Bracket

2A - Highland Park 7, Waco 7

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Wichita Falls Washington 12, Austin Anderson 2

1946

Bracket

2A - Odessa 21, San Antonio Jefferson 14

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Dallas Washington 19, Galveston Central 19 (CO-CHAMPIONS)

1947

Bracket

2A - San Antonio Brackenridge 23, Highland Park 13

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Fort Worth Terrell 13, Corpus Christi Coles 6

Bracket

PVIL 1A: Denison 6, Taylor 6 (CO-CHAMPIONS)

1948

Bracket

City - Fort Worth Arlington Heights 20, Houston Lamar 0

Bracket

2A - Waco 21, Amarillo 0

Bracket

A - Monahans 14, New Braunfels 0

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Corpus Christi Cole 6, Dallas Washington 0

Bracket

PVIL 1A: Denison Terrell 13, Orange Wallace 0

1949

Bracket

City - San Antonio Jefferson 31, Dallas Sunset 13

Bracket

2A - Wichita Falls 14, Austin 13

Bracket

A - Littlefield 13, Mexia 0

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Dallas Lincoln 13, Port Arthur Lincoln 13 (CO-CHAMPIONS)

Bracket

PVIL 1A: Orange Wallace 34, Victoria Gross 13

1950

Bracket

City - Dallas Sunset 14, Houston Reagan 6

Bracket

2A - Wichita Falls 34, Austin 13

Bracket

A - Wharton 13, Kermit 9

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Dallas Washington 24, Houston Yates 21

Bracket

PVIL 1A: San Angelo Blackshear 32, Huntsville Sam Houston 0

1951

Bracket

4A - Lubbock 14, Baytown 12

Bracket

3A - Breckenridge 20, Temple 14

Bracket

2A - Arlington 7, Waco LaVega 0

Bracket

A - Giddings 25, Newcastle 14

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Houston Yates 6, Waco Moore 6 (CO-CHAMPIONS)

Bracket

PVIL 1A: Huntsville Sam Houston 7, Hillsboro Peabody 6

1952

Bracket

4A - Lubbock 12, Baytown 7

Bracket

3A - Breckenridge 28, Temple 20

Bracket

2A - Terrell 61, Yoakum 13

Bracket

A - Wink 26, Deer Park 20

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Waco Moore 14, Corpus Christi Coles 0

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Amarillo Carver 7, Palestine Lincoln 0

Bracket

PVIL 1A: Arp Industrial defeated Lockhart Carver (No score available)

1953

Bracket

4A - Houston Lamar 33, Odessa 7

Bracket

3A - Port Neches 24, Big Spring 13

Bracket

2A - Huntsville 40, Ballinger 6

Bracket

A - Ranger 34, Luling 21
SPC : Houston St. John's - (best record)

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Port Arthur Lincoln 38, Dallas Washington 7

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Corsicana Jackson 19, Abilene Woodson 0

Bracket

PVIL 1A: Livingston Dunbar defeated West Columbia (No score available)

1954

Bracket

4A - Abilene 14, Houston Austin 7

Bracket

3A - Breckenridge 20, Port Neches 7

Bracket

2A - Phillips 21, Killeen 13

Bracket

A - Deer Park 26, Albany 6
SPC : Houston Kinkaid - (best record)

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Houston Wheatley 13, Waco Moore 0

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Orange Wallace 39, Greenville Carver 0

Bracket

PVIL 1A: Livingston Dunbar 25, College Station 20

1955

Bracket

4A - Abilene 33, Tyler 13

Bracket

3A - Port Neches 20, Garland 14

Bracket

2A - Stamford 34, Hillsboro 7

Bracket

A - Deer Park 7, Stinnett 0
SPC : Houston Kinkaid - (best record)

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Port Arthur Lincoln 9, Dallas Lincoln 6

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Baytown Carver 33, Gladewater Weldon 13

Bracket

PVIL 1A: Rockdale Aycock 21, West 7

1956

Bracket

4A - Abilene 14, Corpus Christi Ray 0

Bracket

3A - Garland 3, Nederland 0

Bracket

2A - Stamford 26, Brady 13

Bracket

A - Stinnett 35, Hondo 13
SPC : Houston Kinkaid, Oklahoma City Casady - (best record)

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Austin Anderson 26, Dallas Washington 7

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Corsicana Jackson 18, Denton Moore 0

Bracket

PVIL 1A: Sealy County Austin 19, Kaufman Pyle 18

1957

Bracket

4A - Highland Park 21, Port Arthur 9

Bracket

3A - Nederland 20, Sweetwater 7

Bracket

2A - Terrell 41, Brady 6

Bracket

A - Mart 7, White Oak 7
SPC : Oklahoma City Casady - (best record)

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Austin Anderson 22, Dallas Washington 14

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Corsicana Jackson 46, Denton Moore 0

Bracket

PVIL 1A: Galena Park Fidelity Manor 29, Vernon Washington 6

1958

Bracket

4A - Wichita Falls 48, Pasadena 6

Bracket

3A - Breckenridge 42, Kingsville 14

Bracket

2A - Stamford 23, Angleton 0

Bracket

A - White Deer 44, Elgin 22
SPC : Houston St. John's - (best record)

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Dallas Washington 35, Houston Washington 0

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Baytown Carver 17, Denton Moore 14

Bracket

PVIL 1A: Livingston Dunbar 26, Grand Prairie Dal-Worth 24

1959

Bracket

4A - Corpus Christi Ray 20, Wichita Falls 6

Bracket

3A - Breckenridge 20, Cleburne 20

Bracket

2A - Brady 1, Stamford 0 - **Stamford later forfeited 19-14 win due to an ineligible player

Bracket

A - Katy 16, Sundown 6
SPC : Houston St. John's - (best record)

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Beaumont Hebert 37, Dallas Lincoln 0

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Bay City Hilliard 22, Fort Worth Kirkpatrick 14

Bracket

PVIL 1A: West Dunbar 42, Livingston Dunbar 12

1960

Bracket

4A - Corpus Christi Miller 13, Wichita Falls 6

Bracket

3A - Brownwood 26, Port Lavaca 6

Bracket

2A - Denver City 26, Bellville 21

Bracket

A - Albany 20, Crosby 0
SPC : Dallas St. Mark's - (best record)

Bracket

PVIL 4A: Houston Washington 6, Waco Moore 6 (CO-CHAMPIONS)

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Corpus Christi Coles 38, Wichita Falls Washington 21

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Conroe Washington 16, Midland Carver 6

Bracket

PVIL 1A: Freeport Lanier 28, West 24

1961

Bracket

4A - Wichita Falls 21, Galena Park 14

Bracket

3A - Dumas 6, Nederland 0

Bracket

2A - Donna 28, Quanah 21

Bracket

A - Albany 18, Hull-Daisetta 12
SPC : Houston St. John's - (best record)

Bracket

PVIL 4A: Austin Anderson 20, Houston Yates 13

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Baytown Carver 21, Fort Worth Kirkpatrick 6

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Midland Carver 42, Conroe Washington 16

Bracket

PVIL 1A: Richardson Hamilton Park 24, Sweeny Carver 0

1962

Bracket

4A - San Antonio Brackenridge 30, Borger 26

Bracket

3A - Dumas 14, Pharr 3

Bracket

2A - Jacksboro 52, Rockdale 0

Bracket

A - Rotan 39, Ingleside 6
SPC : Houston St. John's, Dallas St. Marks, Houston Kinkaid - (best record)

Bracket

PVIL 4A: Houston Yates 18, Fort Worth Dunbar 15

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Fort Worth Kirkpatrick 6, Houston Fidelity Manor 0

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Wharton Training 40, Lubbock Dunbar 6

Bracket

PVIL 1A: Taylor Price 42, Dayton Colbert 6

1963

Bracket

4A - Garland 17, Corpus Christi Miller 0

Bracket

3A - Corsicana 7, Pharr 0

Bracket

2A - Rockwall 7, Houston Dulles 6

Bracket

A - Petersburg 20, George West 12
SPC : Houston St. John's, Dallas St. Marks - (best record)

Bracket

PVIL 4A: Galveston Central 34, Dallas Madison 14

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Fort Worth Kirkpatrick 46, Gladewater Weldon 14

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Lubbock Dunbar 19, Conroe Washington 14

Bracket

PVIL 1A: Smithville Brown 38, Mineola McFarland 6

1964

Bracket

4A - Garland 26, Galena Park 21

Bracket

3A - Palestine 24, San Marcos 15

Bracket

2A - Palacios 12, Marlin 0

Bracket

A - Archer City 13, Ingleside 6
SPC : Oklahoma City Casady, Dallas St. Marks - (best record)

Bracket

PVIL 4A: Waco Moore 16, Houston Yates 14

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Lufkin Dunbar 20, Marlin Washington 7

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Sherman Douglas 32, Conroe Washington 18

Bracket

PVIL 1A: Bartlett Washington 8, Garland Carver 6

1965

Bracket

4A - Odessa Permian 11, San Antonio Lee 6

Bracket

3A - Brownwood 14, Bridge City 0

Bracket

2A - Plano 20, Edna 17

Bracket

A - Wills Point 14, White Deer 0
SPC : Dallas St. Mark's, Houston Kinkaid - (best record)

Bracket

PVIL 4A: Houston Yates 18, Fort Worth Terrell 0

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Wichita Falls Washington 31, Nacogdoches Campbell 0

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Conroe Washington 33, Sherman Douglas 12

Bracket

PVIL 1A: Sweeny 21, Cameron Price 14

1966

Bracket

4A - San Angelo 21, Houston Spring Branch 14

Bracket

3A - Bridge City 30, McKinney 6

Bracket

2A - Sweeny 29, Granbury 7

Bracket

A - Sonora 40, Schulenburg 14
SPC : Dallas St. Mark's - (best record)

Bracket

PVIL 4A: Beaumont Hebert 14, Dallas Madison 3

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Lufkin Dunbar 14, Wichita Falls Washington 7

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Bay City Hilliard 42, Denton Moore 0

1967

Bracket

4A - Austin Reagan 20, Abilene Cooper 19

Bracket

3A - Brownwood 36, El Campo 12

Bracket

2A - Plano 27, Universal City Randolph 8

Bracket

A - Tidehaven 7, Clifton 6
SPC : Oklahoma City Casady, Dallas St. Marks, Houston Kinkaid - (best record)

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Lufkin Dunbar 44, Texarkana Dunbar 24

Bracket

PVIL 2A: Jasper Rowe 50, Hallsville Gallilee 35

1968

Bracket

4A - Austin Reagan 17, Odessa Permian 11

Bracket

3A - Lubbock Estacado, 14 Refugio 0

Bracket

2A - Daingerfield 7, Lufkin Dunbar 6

Bracket

A - Sonora 9, Poth 0
SPC : Oklahoma City Casady - (best record)

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Corsicana Jackson 31, Gladewater Weldon 6

1969

Bracket

4A - Wichita Falls 28, San Antonio Lee 20

Bracket

3A - Brownwood 34, West Columbia 16

Bracket

2A - Iowa Park 31, Klein 14

Bracket

A - Mart 28, Sonora 0
SPC : Dallas St. Mark's - (best record)

Bracket

PVIL 3A: Weirgate defeated Calvert Spigner (No score available)

1970

Bracket

4A - Austin Reagan 21, Odessa Permian 14

Bracket

3A - Brownwood 14, Cuero 0

Bracket

2A - Refugio 7, Iowa Park 7

Bracket

A - Sonora 45, Pflugerville 6
SPC : Houston St. John's - (best record)

1971

Bracket

4A - San Antonio Lee 28, Wichita Falls 27

Bracket

3A - Plano 21, Gregory-Portland 20

Bracket

2A - Jacksboro 20, Rosebud-Lott 14

Bracket

A - Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 3, Sonora 3
SPC : Dallas St. Mark's, SA Texas Military Insitute - (best record)

1972

Bracket

4A - Odessa Permian 37, Baytown Sterling 7

Bracket

3A - Uvalde 33, Lewisville 27

Bracket

2A - Boling 20, Rockwell 0

Bracket

A - Schulenburg 14, Clarendon 10

Bracket

B - Chilton 6, Windthorst 0

Bracket

Eight-Man - Goree 28, Harrold 24

Bracket

Six-Man - O'Brien 60, Jarrell 14
SPC : Oklahoma City Casady - (best record)

1973

Bracket

4A - Tyler John Tyler 21, Austin Reagan 14

Bracket

3A - Cuero 21, Mount Pleasant 7

Bracket

2A - Friendswood 28, Hooks 15

Bracket

A - Troup 28, Vega 7

Bracket

B - Big Sandy 25, Rule 0

Bracket

Eight-Man - Goree 52, La Pryor 12

Bracket

Six-Man - Cherokee 43, Marathon 12

 Bracket

TAPPS Unofficial - Houston St. Pius X 19, San Antonio Texas Military Institute 0
SPC South: Houston Kinkaid - (best record)
SPC North: Dallas St. Mark's - (best record)

1974

Bracket

4A - Brazoswood 22, Mesquite 12

Bracket

3A - Cuero 19, Gainesville 7

Bracket

2A - Newton 56, Spearman 26

Bracket

A - Grapeland 19, Aledo 18

Bracket

B - Big Sandy 0, Celina 0 (x)

Bracket

Eight-Man - Follett 28, La Pryor 22

Bracket

Six-Man - Marathon 60, Cherokee 58

 Bracket

TAPPS Unofficial - Houston Northwest Academy 34, Bryan Allen Academy 22
SPC South: Houston Kinkaid - (best record)
SPC North: Dallas St. Mark's - (best record)

1975

Bracket

4A - Port Neches-Groves 20, Odessa Permian 10

Bracket

3A - Ennis 13, Cuero 10

Bracket

2A - La Grange 27, Childress 6

Bracket

A - DeLeon 28, Schulenburg 15

Bracket

B - Big Sandy 28, Groom 2

Bracket

Eight-Man - Leakey 32, Follett 14

Bracket

Six-Man - Cherokee 40, Marathon 26

Bracket

TAPPS Unofficial - Houston Northwest Acad. 13, Harlingen Marine Military Acad. 10
SPC South: Houston Kinkaid - (best record)
SPC North: Ft. Worth Country Day - (best record)

1976

Bracket

4A - San Antonio Churchill 10, Temple 0

Bracket

3A - Beaumont Hebert 35, Gainesville 7

Bracket

2A - Rockdale 23, Childress 6

Bracket

A - Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 17, DeLeon 8

Bracket

B - Gorman 18, Ben Bolt 6

Bracket

Six-Man - Marathon 62, May 16

Bracket

TAPPS Unofficial - Houston St. Pius X 20, Fort Worth Christian 7
SPC South: Houston St. John's - (best record)
SPC North: Ft. Worth Country Day - (best record)

1977

Bracket

4A - Plano 13, Port Neches-Groves 10

Bracket

3A - Dickinson 40, Brownwood 28

Bracket

2A - Wylie 22, Bellville 14

Bracket

A - East Bernard 27, Seagraves 10

Bracket

B - Wheeler 35, Lone Oak 13

Bracket

Six-Man - May 42, Marathon 35

Bracket

TAPPS Unofficial - Harlingen Marine Military Acad. 20, Fort Worth Christian 0
SPC South: Houston St. John's - (best record)
SPC North: Ft. Worth Country Day - (best record)

1978

Bracket

4A - Houston Stratford 29, Plano 13

Bracket

3A - Brownwood 21, Gainesville 12

Bracket

2A - Sealy 42, Wylie 20

Bracket

A - China Spring 42, Lexington 3

Bracket

B - Union Hill 14, Wheeler 7

Bracket

Six-Man - Cherokee 29, Cotton Center 27

Bracket

TAPPS Overall - Fort Worth Christian 34, Lubbock Christian 2
SPC South: Houston Kinkaid - (best record)
SPC North: Ft. Worth Country Day - (best record)

1979

Bracket

4A - Temple 28, Houston Memorial 6

Bracket

3A - McKinney 20, Bay City 7

Bracket

2A - Van 25, McGregor 0

Bracket

A - Hull-Daisetta 28, China Spring 18

Bracket

B - Wheeler 33, High Island 21

Bracket

Six-Man - Milford 53, Cotton Center 34

Bracket

TAPPS Overall - Houston Northwest Academy 27, Addison Trinity Christian 7
SPC South: Houston Kinkaid - (best record)
SPC North: Ft. Worth Country Day - (best record)

1980

Bracket

5A - Odessa Permian 28, Port Arthur Jefferson 19

Bracket

4A - Huntsville 19, Paris 0

Bracket

3A - Pittsburg 13, Van Vleck 2

Bracket

2A - Pilot Point 0, Tidehaven 0 (Co-Champions)

Bracket

A - Valley View 7, Rankin 6

Bracket

Six-Man - Milford 38, Highland 16

Bracket

TAPPS Overall - Fort Worth Christian 20, Bryan Allen Academy 18
SPC South: Houston Kinkaid - (best record)
SPC North: need team - (best record)

1981

Bracket

5A - Richardson Lake Highlands 19, Houston Yates 6

Bracket

4A - Brownwood 14, Fort Bend Willowridge 9

Bracket

3A - Cameron 26, Gilmer 3

Bracket

2A - Pilot Point 32, Garrison 0

Bracket

A - Bremond 12, Wink 9

Bracket

Six-Man - Whitharral 56, Mullin 36

Bracket

TAPPS Div. 1 - Fort Worth Country Day 33, Abilene Christian 7

Bracket

TAPPS Div. 2 - Farmers Branch Heritage Chr. Acad. 14, Arlington Bethel Baptist 7
SPC South: Houston Kinkaid, FWCD - (best record)
SPC North: Tulsa Holland Hall - (best record)

1982

Bracket

5A - Beaumont West Brook 21, Hurst Bell 10

Bracket

4A - Fort Bend Willowridge 22, Corsicana 17

Bracket

3A - Refugio 22, Littlefield 21

Bracket

2A - Eastland 28, East Bernard 6

Bracket

A - Union Hill 13, Roscoe 0

Bracket

Six-Man - Highland 60, Mullin 13

Bracket

TAPPS Div. 1 - Houston Northwest Academy 36, Dallas Christian 20

Bracket

TAPPS Div. 2 - Abilene Christian 26, Arlington Bethel Baptist 6
SPC South: Houston Kinkaid, FWCD - (best record)
SPC North: Tulsa Holland Hall, Dallas St. Marks - (best record)

1983

Bracket

5A - Converse Judson 25, Midland Lee 21

Bracket

4A - Bay City 30, Lubbock Estacado 0

Bracket

3A - Daingerfield 42, Sweeny 0

Bracket

2A - Boyd 16, Groveton 8

Bracket

A - Knox City 27, Bremond 20

Bracket

Six-Man - Highland 67, Mozelle 50

Bracket

TAPPS Div. 1 - Fort Worth Country Day 10, Lubbock Christian 8

Bracket

TAPPS Div. 2 - Houston Greenwood Village Baptist 20, Dallas Oak Cliff Chr. 8
SPC South: Houston Kinkaid - (best record)
SPC North: Tulsa Holland Hall, Dallas St. Marks - (best record)

1984

Bracket

5A - Odessa Permian 21, Beaumont French 21

Bracket

4A - Denison 27, Tomball 13

Bracket

3A - Medina Valley 21, Daingerfield 13

Bracket

2A - Groveton 38, Panhandle 7

Bracket

A - Munday 13, Union Hill 0

Bracket

Six-Man - Jayton 44, May 28

Bracket

TAPPS Div. 1 - Dallas Bishop Dunne 33, Dallas First Baptist 0

Bracket

TAPPS Div. 2 - DeSoto Brookhollow Christian 48, Dallas Tyler Street Christian 37
SPC South: Houston Kinkaid - (best record)
SPC North: FW Trinity Valley - (best record)

1985

Bracket

5A - Houston Yates 37, Odessa Permian 0

Bracket

4A - Sweetwater 17, Tomball 7

Bracket

3A - Daingerfield 47, Cuero 22

Bracket

2A - Electra 29, Groveton 13

Bracket

A - Goldthwaite 24, Runge 7

Bracket

Six-Man - Jayton 64, Christoval 14

Bracket

TAPPS Div. 1 - Dallas Christian 16, Lubbock Christian 0

Bracket

TAPPS Div. 2 - Arlington Texas Christian 17, Richardson Canyon Creek Chr. 7
SPC South: Houston Kinkaid - (best record)
SPC North: FW Trinity Valley - (best record)

1986

Bracket

5A - Plano 24, La Marque 7

Bracket

4A - West Orange-Stark 21, McKinney 9

Bracket

3A - Jefferson 24, Cuero 0

Bracket

2A - Shiner 18, Mart 0

Bracket

A - Burkeville 33, Throckmorton 7

Bracket

Six-Man - Fort Hancock 50, Christoval 36

Bracket

TAPPS Div. 1 - Dallas Christian 36, Houston Northwest Academy 35

Bracket

TAPPS Div. 2 - Arlington Texas Christian 29, Richardson Canyon Creek Chr. 21
SPC South: Dallas St. Mark's, Houston Kinkaid - (best record)
SPC North: FW Trinity Valley - (best record)

1987

Bracket

5A - Plano 28, Houston Stratford 21

Bracket

4A - West Orange-Stark 17, Rockwall 7

Bracket

3A - Cuero 14, McGregor 6

Bracket

2A - Lorena 8, Refugio 7

Bracket

A - Wheeler 23, Bremond 21

Bracket

Six-Man - Lohn 58, Wellman 30

Bracket

TAPPS Div. 1 - Dallas Christian 19, Addison Trinity Christian 14

Bracket

TAPPS Div. 2 - Abilene Christian 34, Richardson Canyon Creek Chr. 8
SPC South: Houston Kinkaid - (best record)
SPC North: FW Trinity Valley - (best record)

1988

Bracket

5A - Converse Judson 1, Dallas Carter 0 (UIL ordered D. Carter to forfeit 31-14 victory)

Bracket

4A - Paris 31, West Orange-Stark 13

Bracket

3A - Southlake Carroll 42, Navasota 8

Bracket

2A - Corrigan-Camden 35, Quanah 14

Bracket

A - White Deer 14, Flatonia 13

Bracket

Six-Man - Fort Hancock 76, Zephyr 30

Bracket

TAPPS 3A - Dallas Bishop Dunne 35, Houston St. Pius X 26

Bracket

TAPPS 2A - Fort Worth Temple Christian 41, Tyler T. K. Gorman 0

Bracket

TAPPS 1A - Dallas Temple Christian 23, Dallas Lexington Academy 6
SPC South: Houston Episcopal - (best record)
SPC North: Tulsa Holland Hall - (best record)

1989

Bracket

5A - Odessa Permian 28, Aldine 14

Bracket

4A - Tyler Chapel Hill 14, A&M Consolidated 0

Bracket

3A - Mexia 22, Vernon 21

Bracket

2A - Groveton 20, Lorena 13

Bracket

A - Thorndale 42, Sudan 24

Bracket

Six-Man - Fort Hancock 48, Jayton 24

Bracket

TAPPS 3A - Dallas Christian 26, Dallas Bishop Dunne 22

Bracket

TAPPS 2A - Waco Christian 26, Fort Worth Temple Christian 7

Bracket

TAPPS 1A - Dallas Temple Christian 16, Dallas Lexington Academy 0
SPC South: Dallas St. Mark's - (best record)
SPC North: Tulsa Holland Hall - (best record)

1990

Bracket

Big 5A - Marshall 21, Converse Judson 19

Bracket

Regular 5A - Aldine 27, Arlington Lamar 10

Bracket

4A - Wilmer-Hutchins 19, Austin Westlake 7

Bracket

3A - Vernon 41, Crockett 20

Bracket

2A - Groveton 25, DeLeon 19

Bracket

A - Bartlett 36, Munday 28

Bracket

Six-Man - Fort Hancock 66, Christoval 17

Bracket

TAPPS 3A - Dallas Bishop Dunne 39, Fort Worth Nolan 0

Bracket

TAPPS 2A - Hallettsville Sacred Heart 21, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 14

Bracket

TAPPS 1A - Dallas Lexington Academy 46, Waco Parkview Christian 6
SPC South: Houston St. John's - (best record)
SPC North: Austin St. Stephen's - (best record)

Bracket

TAPPS 6-M - El Paso Jesus Chapel 58, Midland Christian 34

1991

Bracket

5A Division I - Killeen 14, Fort Bend Dulles 10

Bracket

5A Division II - Odessa Permian 27, San Antonio Marshall 14

Bracket

4A - A&M Consolidated 35, Carthage 16

Bracket

3A - Groesbeck 7, Burnet 0

Bracket

2A - Schulenburg 21, Albany 0

Bracket

A - Memphis 21, Oakwood 14

Bracket

Six-Man - Fort Hancock 64, Christoval 14

Bracket

TAPPS 3A - Addison Trinity Christian 49, Fort Worth Christian 0

Bracket

TAPPS 2A - Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 24, Tyler T. K. Gorman 9

Bracket

TAPPS 1A - Waco Parkview Christian 43, Dallas Lexington Academy 6
SPC South: Houston Episcopal - (best record)
SPC North: Tulsa Holland Hall - (best record)

Bracket

TAPPS 6-M - Midland Christian 44, El Paso Jesus Chapel 39

1992

Bracket

5A Division I - Converse Judson 52, Euless Trinity 0

Bracket

5A Division II - Temple 38, Houston Yates 20

Bracket

4A - Waxahachie 28, A&M Consolidated 24

Bracket

3A - Southlake Carroll 48, Coldspring 0

Bracket

2A - Schulenburg 35, Goldthwaite 20

Bracket

A - Bartlett 33, Sudan 26

Bracket

Six-Man - Panther Creek 54, Fort Hancock 26

Bracket

TAPPS Super 3A - Addison Trinity Christian 31, Dallas Bishop Lynch 14

Bracket

TAPPS 3A - Fort Worth Christian 29, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 12

Bracket

TAPPS 2A - Hallettsville Sacred Heart 31, Waco Christian 8

Bracket

TAPPS 1A - Shiner St. Paul 8, Dallas Tyler Street Christian 6
SPC Div I:  Houston Episcopal
SPC Div. II:  FW Trinity Valley

Bracket

TAPPS 6-M - Midland Christian 46, Fort Worth Southwest Christian 0

1993

Bracket

5A Division I - Converse Judson 36, Plano 13

Bracket

5A Division II - Lewisville 43, Aldine MacArthur 37

Bracket

4A - Stephenville 26, La Marque 13

Bracket

3A - Southlake Carroll 14, Cuero 6

Bracket

2A - Goldthwaite 21, Omaha Pewitt 8

Bracket

A - Sudan 54, Bremond 0

Bracket

Six-Man - Panther Creek 56, Dell City 28

Bracket

TAPPS Super 3A- Houston St. Pius X 26, Addison Trinity Chr. 26 (TIE, Co-Champions)

Bracket

TAPPS 3A - Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 48, Galveston O'Connell 12

Bracket

TAPPS 2A - Dallas Lexington Ac. 21, Lubbock Chr. 21 (Lexington A. wins on pen., 5-3)

Bracket

TAPPS 1A - Dallas Tyler Street Christian 58, Muenster Sacred Heart 7
SPC Div I:  Houston Episcopal
SPC Div. II:  FW Trinity Valley

Bracket

TAPPS 6-M - Midland Christian 74, El Paso Jesus Chapel 24

1994

Bracket

5A Division I - Plano 28, Katy 7

Bracket

5A Division II - Tyler John Tyler 35, Austin Westlake 24

Bracket

4A - Stephenville 32, La Marque 17

Bracket

3A - Sealy 36, Atlanta 15

Bracket

2A - Goldthwaite 20, Schulenburg 16

Bracket

A - Thorndale 36, Crawford 13

Bracket

Six-Man - Amherst 30, Milford 20

Bracket

TAPPS Super 3A - Dallas Bishop Lynch 43, Addison Trinity Christian 42

Bracket

TAPPS 3A - Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 19, Dallas Christian 7

Bracket

TAPPS 2A - Denton Liberty Christian 15, Dallas Tyler Street Christian 0

Bracket

TAPPS 1A - Muenster Sacred Heart 14, Waco Parkview Chr. 14 (MSH on first downs, 17-13)
SPC Div I:  Houston Kinkaid
SPC Div. II:  Ft. Worth Country Day

Bracket

TAPPS 6-M - Midland Christian 57, Bryan Allen Academy 28

1995

Bracket

5A Division I - Converse Judson 31,Odessa Permian 28

Bracket

5A Division II - San Antonio Roosevelt 17, Flower Mound Marcus 10

Bracket

4A - La Marque 31, Denison 8

Bracket

3A - Sealy 21, Commerce 20

Bracket

2A - Celina 32, Alto 28

Bracket

A - Thorndale 14, Roscoe 7

Bracket

Six-Man - Amherst 72, Milford 48

Bracket

TAPPS Super 3A- Dallas Bishop Lynch 55, Fort Worth Nolan 7

Bracket

TAPPS 3A - Dallas Christian 35, Fort Worth Christian 12

Bracket

TAPPS 2A - Tyler T. K. Gorman 35, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 18

Bracket

TAPPS 1A - Fort Worth Masonic Home 28, Shiner St. Paul 7
SPC Div I:  Tulsa Holland Hall
SPC Div. II:  Irving Cistercian

Bracket

TAPPS 6-M - Midland Christian 64, Abilene Christian 18

1996

Bracket

5A Division I - Lewisville 58, Converse Judson 34

Bracket

5A Division II - Austin Westlake 55, Abilene Cooper 15

Bracket

4A Division I - Grapevine 34, Hays Consolidated 19

Bracket

4A Division II - La Marque 34, Denison 3

Bracket

3A - Sealy 36, Tatum 27

Bracket

2A - Iraan 14, Groveton 7

Bracket

A - Windthorst 41, Tenaha 12

Bracket

Six-Man - Gordon 51, Whitharral 50

Bracket

TAPPS 5A - Addison Trinity Christian 19, Houston Second Baptist 17

Bracket

TAPPS 4A - Denton Liberty Christian 35, Houston Northwest Academy 0

Bracket

TAPPS 3A - Hallettsville Sacred Heart 58, Arlington Pantego Christian 7

Bracket

TAPPS 2A - Waco Parkview Christian 34, Shiner St. Paul 6
SPC Div I:  Houston St. John's
SPC Div. II:  Irving Cistercian

Bracket

TAPPS 6-M - Bryan Allen Academy 30, Abilene Christian 12

1997

Bracket

5A Division I - Katy 24, Longview 3

Bracket

5A Division II - Flower Mound Marcus 59, Alief Hastings 20

Bracket

4A Division I - Texas City 37, Corsicana 34

Bracket

4A Division II - La Marque 17, Denison 0

Bracket

3A - Sealy 28, Commerce 21

Bracket

2A - Stanton 33, Rogers 7

Bracket

A - Granger 40, Wheeler 0

Bracket

Six-Man - Borden County 48, Panther Creek 16

Bracket

TAPPS 5A - Dallas Bishop Lynch 20, Addison Trinity Christian 13

Bracket

TAPPS 4A - Dallas Christian 21, Houston Northwest Academy 14 (OT)

Bracket

TAPPS 3A - Arlington Pantego Christian 32, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 25

Bracket

TAPPS 2A - Shiner St. Paul 25, Balch Springs Christian 0
SPC Div I: Houston Kinkaid
SPC Div. II:  Dallas Greenhill

Bracket

TAPPS 6-M - Waxahachie Cornerstone Christian 40, Bryan Allen Academy 34

1998

Bracket

5A Division I - Duncanville 24, Converse Judson 21

Bracket

5A Division II - Midland Lee 54, SA MacArthur 0

Bracket

4A Division I - Grapevine 22, Bay City 0

Bracket

4A Division II - Stephenville 34, La Marque 7

Bracket

3A Division I - Aledo 14, Cuero 7

Bracket

3A Division II - Newton 21, Daingerfield 0

Bracket

2A Division I - Omaha Pewitt 28, Brookshire Royal 26

Bracket

2A Division II - Celina 21, Elysian Fields 0

Bracket

A - Tenaha 20, Wheeler 13

Bracket

Six-Man - Trinidad 62, Borden County 16

Bracket

TAPPS 5A - Beaumont Kelly 26, Houston St. Pius 7

Bracket

TAPPS 4A - Dallas Christian 33, Houston Second Baptist 20

Bracket

TAPPS 3A - Arlington Grace 35, Houston Christian 17

Bracket

TAPPS 2A - Bryan Allen 35, Carrollton Heritage 6
SPC Div I:  Houston Kinkaid
SPC Div. II:  Irving Cistercian

Bracket

TAPPS 6-M - El Paso Jesus Chapel 72, Greenville Christian 52

1999

Bracket

5A Division I - Midland Lee 42, Aldine Eisenhower 21

Bracket

5A Division II - Garland 37, Katy 25

Bracket

4A Division I - Texas City 27, Hereford 14

Bracket

4A Division II - Stephenville 28, Port Neches-Groves 18

Bracket

3A Division I - Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 49, Mathis 6

Bracket

3A Division II - Commerce 17, Sealy 10

Bracket

2A Division I - Mart 40, Boyd 7

Bracket

2A Division II - Celina 21, Elysian Fields 7

Bracket

A - Bartlett 35, Aspermont 6

Bracket

Six-Man - Gordon 54, Groom 34

Bracket

TAPPS 5A - Houston St. pius 49, San Antonio Central Catholic 30

Bracket

TAPPS 4A- Houston Second Baptist 31, Dallas Christian 14

Bracket

TAPPS 3A - Arlington Grace 49, Fort Worth Southwest Christian 0

Bracket

TAPPS 2A - Carrollton Heritage 28, Bryan Allen 24
SPC Div I:  Dallas St. Mark's
SPC Div. II:  Irving Cistercian

Bracket

TAPPS 6-M - El Paso Jesus Chapel 57, Wautauga Harvest Christian 20

2000

Bracket

5A Division I - Midland Lee 33, Austin Westlake 21

Bracket

5A Division II - Katy 35, Tyler John Tyler 20

Bracket

4A Division I - Bay City 24, Denton Ryan 2

Bracket

4A Division II - Ennis 38, West-Orange Stark 24

Bracket

3A Division I - Gatesville 14, Abilene Wylie 10

Bracket

3A Division II - La Grange 20, Forney 17

Bracket

2A Division I - Sonora 27, Blanco 24

Bracket

2A Division II - Celina 21, Mart 17

Bracket

A - Stratford 49, Burkeville 14

Bracket

Six-Man - Panther Creek 42, Highland 36

Bracket

TAPPS 5A- Addison Trinity Christian 42, Dallas Bishop Lynch 13

Bracket

TAPPS 4A - Midland Christian 48, Fort Worth Christian 24

Bracket

TAPPS 3A - Katy Faith West 13, Galveston O'Connell 6

Bracket

TAPPS 2A - Hallettsville Sacred Heart 13, Rockwall Christian 6
SPC Div I:  Dallas Greenhill
SPC Div. II:  Irving Cistercian

Bracket

TAPPS 6-M - El Paso Jesus Chapel 70, Dallas Metropolitan Christian 46
Jesuit Bowl - Houston Strake Jesuit 10, Dallas Jesuit 6

2001

Bracket

5A Division I - Mesquite 14, San Antonio Taft 13

Bracket

5A Division II - Lufkin 38, Austin Westlake 24

Bracket

4A Division I - Denton Ryan 42, Smithson Valley 35 (OT)

Bracket

4A Division II - Ennis 21, Bay City 0

Bracket

3A Division I - Everman 25, Sinton 14

Bracket

3A Division II - Commerce 14, La Grange 11

Bracket

2A Division I - Blanco 16, Van Alstyne 0

Bracket

2A Division II - Celina 41, Garrison 35

Bracket

A - Burkeville 27, Celeste 8

Bracket

Six-Man - Whitharral 27, Richland Springs 20

Bracket

TAPPS 5A - San Antonio Central Catholic 38, Houston St. Thomas 28

Bracket

TAPPS 4A - Midland Christian 20, Denton Liberty 14

Bracket

TAPPS 3A - San Antonio Cornerstone 34, Arlington Pantego Christian 28

Bracket

TAPPS 2A - Rockwall Christian 48, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 21
SPC Div I:  Houston Kinkaid
SPC Div. II:  FW Trinity Valley

Bracket

TAPPS 6-M - Austin Regents 60, Greenville Christian 56
Jesuit Bowl - Houston Strake Jesuit 27, Dallas Jesuit 16

2002

Bracket

5A Division I - Converse Judson 33, Midland 32

Bracket

5A Division II - Southlake Carroll 45, Smithson Valley 14

Bracket

4A Division I - Texarkana Texas 42, New Braunfels 11

Bracket

4A Division II - Denton Ryan 38, Brenham 8

Bracket

3A Division I - Everman 35, Burnet 14

Bracket

3A Division II - Bandera 27, Midland Greenwood 24 (2OT)

Bracket

2A Division I - Corrigan-Camden 33, Bangs 14

Bracket

2A Division II - Rosebud-Lott 34, Cisco 0

Bracket

A - Petrolia 39, Celeste 18

Bracket

Six-Man - Calvert 51, Sanderson 46

Bracket

TAPPS 5A - Dallas Bishop Lynch 50, Victoria St. Joseph 28

Bracket

TAPPS 4A - Arlington Grace Prep 15, Dallas Christian 6

Bracket

TAPPS 3A - Rowlett Rockwall Christian 31, Arlington Pantego Christian 3

Bracket

TAPPS 2A - Hallettsville Sacred Heart 36, Colleyville Covenant 3
SPC Div I:  Dallas St. Mark's
SPC Div. II:  FW All Saints

Bracket

TAPPS 2A 6M - Austin Regents 36, Abilene Christian 26

Bracket

TAPPS 1A 6M - Granbury Happy Hill 78, Arlington St. Alban's 36
Jesuit Bowl - Houston Strake Jesuit 34, Dallas Jesuit 14

2003

Bracket

5A Division I - Galena Park North Shore 23, The Woodlands 7

Bracket

5A Division II - Katy 16, Southlake Carroll 15

Bracket

4A Division I - North Crowley 20, Bay City 6

Bracket

4A Division II - La Marque 43, Denton Ryan 35

Bracket

3A Division I - Gainesville 35, Burnet 24

Bracket

3A Division II - Atlanta 34, Marlin 0

Bracket

2A Division I - San Augustine 28, Tuscola Jim Ned 7

Bracket

2A Division II - Garrison 27, Bangs 0

Bracket

A - Windthorst 28, Shiner 27

Bracket

Six-Man - Strawn 67, Fort Davis 62

Bracket

TAPPS 5A - Dallas Bishop Lynch 31, SA Central Catholic 8

Bracket

TAPPS 4A - Arlington Grace Prep 20, Mesquite Dallas Christian 19

Bracket

TAPPS 3A - San Antonio Cornerstone 35, FW Southwest Christian 27

Bracket

TAPPS 2A - Muenster Sacred Heart 42, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 0
SPC Div I:  Houston Kinkaid
SPC Div. II:  Arlington Oakridge

Bracket

TAPPS 2A 6M - Austin Regents 60, Abilene Christian 12

Bracket

TAPPS 1A 6M - Granbury Happy Hill 68, MF Faith Academy 20
Jesuit Bowl - Houston Strake Jesuit 36, Dallas Jesuit 7

Bracket

T-CAL - Valley Christian, Roswell NM 82, Porter Triumph 39

Bracket

6M Ind. Bowl - SA Town East 45, Austin NYOS 20

2004

Bracket

5A Division I - Tyler Lee 28, Spring Westfield 21

Bracket

5A Division II - Southlake Carroll 27, Spring Branch Smithson Valley 24

Bracket

4A Division I - Ennis 23, Marshall 21

Bracket

4A Division II - Kilgore 33, Dallas Lincoln 27

Bracket

3A Division I - Abilene Wylie 17, Cuero 14

Bracket

3A Division II - Gilmer 49, Jasper 47

Bracket

2A Division I - Boyd 17, Newton 14

Bracket

2A Division II - Crawford 28, Troup 14

Bracket

A - Shiner 33, Stratford 19

Bracket

Six-Man - Richland Springs 58, Turkey Valley 38

Bracket

TAPPS Div. I - Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 14, Houston St. Pius X 0

Bracket

TAPPS Div. II - Midland Christian 16, Arlington Grace Prep 13

Bracket

TAPPS Div. III - Waco Reicher 39, Dallas Plano Prestonwood 13

Bracket

TAPPS Div. IV - Lubbock Christian 54, Muenster Sacred Heart 31
SPC Div I:  Dallas St. Mark's
SPC Div. II:  FW All Saints

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. I - Greenville Christian 74, Denton Calvary 56

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. II - Fredericksburg Heritage School 44, Granbury Happy Hill Academy 24

2005

Bracket

5A Division I - Euless Trinity 28, Converse Judson 14

Bracket

5A Division II - Southlake Carroll 34, Katy 20

Bracket

4A Division I - Highland Park 59, Marshall 0

Bracket

4A Division II - Lewisville Hebron 28, CC Calallen 0

Bracket

3A Division I - Wimberley 21, Gainesville 7

Bracket

3A Division II - Tatum 38, Hutto 34 

Bracket

2A Division I - Newton 28, Argyle 20

Bracket

2A Division II - Celina 28, Paul Pewitt 12

Bracket

A - Stratford 21, Big Sandy 20

Bracket

Six-Man - Throckmorton 68, Turkey Valley 22

Bracket

TAPPS Div. I - FW Nolan 28, TCA-Addison 25

Bracket

TAPPS Div. II - Arl. Grace Prep 42, Denton Liberty Chr. 18

Bracket

TAPPS Div. III - Dallas Plano Prestonwood 46, Houston Northland Christian 14

Bracket

TAPPS Div. IV - Carrollton American Heritage 27, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 20
SPC Div I:  Tulsa Holland Hall
SPC Div. II:  Irving Cistercian

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. I - Abilene Christian 38, Rockwall Heritage Christian 16

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. II - Fredericksburg Heritage School 44, Arlington St. Alban's Episcopal 32

Bracket

T-CAL - Midland Trinity 37, Pasadena/H South Shaver Baptist 6

Bracket

TCSAF - Highland Village Coram Deo 46, Houston Life Christian 41

2006

Bracket

5A Division I - Southlake Carroll 43, Austin Westlake 29

Bracket

5A Division II - Cedar Hill 51, Cypress Falls 17

Bracket

4A Division I - San Antonio Alamo Heights 40, Copperas Cove 28

Bracket

4A Division II - La Marque 34, Waco 14

Bracket

3A Division I - Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 35, Robinson 34

Bracket

3A Division II - Liberty Hill 22, Celina 19

Bracket

2A Division I - Tatum 32, Littlefield 14

Bracket

2A Division II - Mart 23, Cisco 13

Bracket

1A Division I - Alto 42, McCamey 13

Bracket

1A Division II - Chilton 20, Windthorst 10

Bracket

6M Division I - Richland Springs 78, Rule 58

Bracket

6M Division II - Vernon Northside 60, Jayton 41

Bracket

TAPPS Div. I - Houston St. Pius X 35, Addison Trinity Christian 14

Bracket

TAPPS Div. II - Midland Christian 21, Argyle Liberty Christian (Denton) 14

Bracket

TAPPS Div. III - Austin Regents School 16, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 13

Bracket

TAPPS Div. IV - Colleyville Covenant Christian 27, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 26
SPC Div I:  Oklahoma City Casady
SPC Div. II:  Episcopal School of Dallas

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. I - Rockwall Heritage Christian 79, Greenville Christian 43

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. II - Fort Worth Glenview Christian 68, Dallas Covenant 18

Bracket

T-CAL - El Paso Faith Christian 92, Midland Trinity 61

2007

Bracket

5A Division I - Euless Trinity 13, Converse Judson 10

Bracket

5A Division II - Katy 28, Pflugerville 7

Bracket

4A Division I - Lamar Consolidated 20, Copperas Cove 14

Bracket

4A Division II - Lake Travis 36, Highland Park 34

Bracket

3A Division I - Liberty Hill 38, Gilmer 13

Bracket

3A Division II - Celina 21, China Spring 14

Bracket

2A Division I - Farmersville 27, Tatum 24 (OT)

Bracket

2A Division II - Canadian 40, Elysian Fields 25

Bracket

1A Division I - Alto 22, Seymour 0

Bracket

1A Division II - Munday 26, Bremond 6

Bracket

6M Division I - Richland Springs 98, Rule 54

Bracket

6M Division II - Motley County 44, Woodson 38

Bracket

TAPPS Div. I - Houston St. Pius X 38, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 14

Bracket

TAPPS Div. II - Argyle Liberty Christian 28, Mesquite Dallas Christian 7

Bracket

TAPPS Div. III - Waco Reicher 41, Grapevine Faith Christian 7

Bracket

TAPPS Div. IV - Hallettsville Sacred Heart 39, Fort Worth Calvary Academy 8
SPC Div I:  Dallas St. Mark's
SPC Div. II:  Episcopal School of Dallas

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. I - Greenville Christian 70, Denton Calvary 22

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. II - Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 36, Fort Worth Glenview Christian 30 (OT)

Bracket

6M TCAF I - Midland Trinity 44, EP Faith Christian 22

Bracket

6M TCAF II - Tyler Kings Academy 36, San Angelo Tree of Life 14

2008

Bracket

5A Division I - Allen 21, Fort Bend Hightower 14

Bracket

5A Division II - Katy 17, Wylie 3

Bracket

4A Division I - Lake Travis 48, Longview 23

Bracket

4A Division II - Sulphur Springs 69, Dayton 49

Bracket

3A Division I - Prosper 17, Waco La Vega 10

Bracket

3A Division II - Carthage 49, Celina 37

Bracket

2A Division I - Muleshoe 48, Kirbyville 26

Bracket

2A Division II - Daingerfield 28, Cisco 6

Bracket

1A Division I - Canadian 38, Mart 7

Bracket

1A Division II - Stratford 24, Cayuga 13

Bracket

6M Division I - Strawn 58, Follett 29

Bracket

6M Division II - Borden County 54, Woodson 8

Bracket

TAPPS Div. I - FW Nolan Catholic 20, Dallas Bishop Lynch 0

Bracket

TAPPS Div. II - Dallas Christian 44, CH Trinity Christian 13

Bracket

TAPPS Div. III - Waco Reicher 49, Austin Regents 17

Bracket

TAPPS Div. IV - Richardson Canyon Creek. 33, Frisco Legacy Christian 30
SPC Div I:  Dallas St. Mark's
SPC Div. II:  FW All Saints

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. I - Dallas St. Mark's 10, Tulsa Holland Hall 7

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. II - FW All Saints Episcopal 41, FW Trinity Valley 34

Bracket

T-CAL - San Antonio Radiance Charter 52, Cedar Creek Tribe Consolidated 45

Bracket

6M TCAF I - Midland Trinity 51, Fort Worth Hill School 6

Bracket

6M TCAF II - Azle Christian School 70, San Angelo Tree of Life 20

2009

Bracket

5A Division I - Euless Trinity 41, Austin Westlake 38 - (OT)

Bracket

5A Division II - Abilene 28, Katy 17

Bracket

4A Division I - Lake Travis 24, Longview 17

Bracket

4A Division II - Aledo 35, Brenham 21

Bracket

3A Division I - Gilmer 43, Abilene Wylie 26

Bracket

3A Division II - Carthage 13, Graham 12

Bracket

2A Division I - Pilot Point 35, Kirbyville 18

Bracket

2A Division II - Daingerfield 62, Bushland 14

Bracket

1A Division I - Goldthwaite 29, Canadian 25

Bracket

1A Division II - Cayuga 38, Albany 24

Bracket

6M Division I - Garden City 122, Strawn 88

Bracket

6M Division II - Borden County 28, Roscoe Highland 14

Bracket

TAPPS Div. I - FW Nolan 21, Addison Trinity 20 - (OT)

Bracket

TAPPS Div. II - Plano Prestonwood 35, Argyle Liberty Christian 17

Bracket

TAPPS Div. III - Waco Reicher 35, Bullard Brook Hill 28

Bracket

TAPPS Div. IV - Richardson Canyon 46, Frisco Legacy 34
SPC Div I:  Houston Episcopal
SPC Div. II:  FW Trinity Valley

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. I - Greenville Christian 72, Dallas Covenant 40

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. II - Duncanville Christway 56, Brenham Christian 52

Bracket

T-CAL Div. I - SA FEAST Homesch. 57, West Columbia Charter 39

Bracket

T-CAL Div. II - C.C. Annapolis 73, Bastrop Tribe Cons. 33

Bracket

6M TCAF I - Midland Trinity 52, EP Immanuel Baptist 42

Bracket

6M TCAF II - Arlington St. Paul Prep 37, FW Glenview Christian 24

2010

Bracket

5A Division I - Pearland 28, Euless Trinity 24

Bracket

5A Division II - Cibolo Steele 24, Denton Guyer 21

Bracket

4A Division I - Lake Travis 27, Denton Ryan 7

Bracket

4A Division II - Aledo 69, La Marque 34

Bracket

3A Division I - Henderson 28, Tyler Chapel Hill 21

Bracket

3A Division II - Carthage 47, Coldspring-Oakhurst 22

Bracket

2A Division I - Daingerfield 33, Cameron Yoe 27

Bracket

2A Division II - Idalou 20, Lexington 3

Bracket

1A Division I - Mart 28, Goldthwaite 7

Bracket

1A Division II - Falls City 32, Windthorst 7

Bracket

6M Division I - Garden City 82, Throckmorton 68

Bracket

6M Division II - Richland Springs 46, Sterling City 0

Bracket

TAPPS Div. I - Plano Prestonwood 38, FW Nolan Catholic 35

Bracket

TAPPS Div. II - Dal. Parish Episcopal 49, FW Christian 41

Bracket

TAPPS Div. III - Austin Regents 38, Bullard Brook Hill 7

Bracket

TAPPS Div. IV - Shiner St. Paul 48, Colleyville Covenant 41
SPC Div I:  Houston Kinkaid
SPC Div. II:  Ft. Worth Country Day

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. I - Bulverde Bracken Chr. 52, Dallas Covenant 38

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. II - Brenham Christian 52, Dallas Tyler Street 12

Bracket

T-CAL Div. I - West Columbia Charter 54, SA FEAST Homesch. 6

Bracket

T-CAL Div. II - San Marcos Area Chr. 66, C.C. Annapolis 52

Bracket

6M TCAF I - EP Immanuel Baptist 89, Lucas Christian 63

Bracket

6M TCAF II - Arlington High Point 30, Azle Christian School 21

2011

Bracket

5A Division I - Southlake Carroll 36, Fort Bend Hightower 29

Bracket

5A Division II - Spring DeKaney 34, Schertz Cibolo Steele 14

Bracket

4A Division I - Lake Travis 22, Hewitt Midway 7

Bracket

4A Division II - Aledo 49, Manvel 28

Bracket

3A Division I - Tyler Chapel Hill 20, Alvarado 19

Bracket

3A Division II - Wimberley 21, Argyle 14

Bracket

2A Division I - Melissa 28, Hempstead 15

Bracket

2A Division II - Refugio 36, Cisco 35

Bracket

1A Division I - Mason 62, Stamford 40

Bracket

1A Division II - Tenaha 52, Munday 28

Bracket

6M Division I - Throckmorton 48, Borden County 36

Bracket

6M Division II - Richland Springs 76, Motley County 28

Bracket

TAPPS Div. I - Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 27, Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 10

Bracket

TAPPS Div. II - Midland Christian 35, Tomball Concordia Lutheran 23

Bracket

TAPPS Div. III - Bullard Brook Hill 26, Austin Regents School 3

Bracket

TAPPS Div. IV - Hallettsville Sacred Heart 21, Shiner St. Paul 7
SPC Div I:  Houston Kinkaid
SPC Div. II:  Arlington Oakridge

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. I - Abilene Christian 66, Dallas Covenant 44

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. II - Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 68, Granbury Happy Hill Academy 18

Bracket

6M T-CAL I - Waco Live Oak 53, San Antonio FEAST Homesch. 6

Bracket

6M T-CAL II - Stephenville Home School 42, Cleburne Christian Academy 21

Bracket

6M TCAF I - Lucas Christian Academy 73, Midland Trinity 69

Bracket

6M TCAF II - Azle Christian School 59, Arlington High Point Academy 22

2012

Bracket

5A Division I - Allen 35, Houston Lamar 21

Bracket

5A Division II - Katy 35, Cedar Hill 24

Bracket

4A Division I - Denton Guyer 48, Georgetown 37

Bracket

4A Division II - Cedar Park 17, Lancaster 7

Bracket

3A Division I - Stephenville 70, El Campo 35

Bracket

3A Division II - Navasota 39, Gilmer 3

Bracket

2A Division I - Cameron Yoe 38, Daingerfield 20

Bracket

2A Division II - East Bernard 56, Corsicana Mildred 14

Bracket

1A Division I - Stamford 35, Mart 28

Bracket

1A Division II - Munday 42, Tenaha 14

Bracket

6M Division I - Throckmorton 72, Abbott 30

Bracket

6M Division II - Richland Springs 60, Follett 14

Bracket

TAPPS Div. I - Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 48, Addison Trinity Christian 45

Bracket

TAPPS Div. II - Midland Christian 14, Houston Northland Christian 7

Bracket

TAPPS Div. III - Shiner St. Paul 56, Frisco Legacy Christian 43

Bracket

SPC Large Sch:  Bellaire Episcopal 28, Houston Kinkaid 21

Bracket

SPC Small Sch: Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal 60, Houston St. John's 50

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. I - Dallas Covenant 70, Boerne Geneva School 40

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. II - Seguin Lifegate Christian 60, Fredericksburg Heritage School 14

Bracket

6M T-CAL I - Tomball Christian H/School 84, San Antonio FEAST H/school 65

Bracket

6M T-CAL II - Stephenville Home School 58, Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 32

Bracket

6M TCAF I - Dallas Academy 58, Lucas Christian Academy 57

Bracket

6M TCAF II - Azle Christian School 70, Arlington High Point Academy 24

2013

Bracket

5A Division I - Allen 63, Pearland 28

Bracket

5A Division II - Cedar Hill 34, Katy 24

Bracket

4A Division I - Denton Guyer 31, SA Northside Brennan 14

Bracket

4A Division II - Aledo 38, Brenham 10

Bracket

3A Division I - Carthage 34, Kilgore 23

Bracket

3A Division II - Argyle 38, Fairfield 33

Bracket

2A Division I - Cameron Yoe 35, Wall 14

Bracket

2A Division II - Cisco 56, Refugio 36

Bracket

1A Division I - Stamford 41, Shiner 28

Bracket

1A Division II - Wellington 42, Falls City 20

Bracket

6M Division I - Crowell 78, May 52

Bracket

6M Division II - Grandfalls-Royalty 73, Milford 28

Bracket

TAPPS Div. I - Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 24, Dallas Plano Prestonwood 21

Bracket

TAPPS Div. II - Midland Christian 28, Katy Pope John Paul 20

Bracket

TAPPS Div. III - Dallas First Baptist Academy 35, Bryan Brazos Christian 21

Bracket

SPC Large Sch:  Houston Kinkaid 59, Dallas St. Mark's 45

Bracket

SPC Small Sch:  Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal 42, Houston Christian 7

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. I - Dallas Covenant 60, Boerne Geneva School 12

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. II - San Antonio Castle Hills 65, Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 44

Bracket

6M T-CAL I - Waco Live Oak 36, San Antonio FEAST Homesch. 26

Bracket

6M T-CAL II - Stephenville Home School 84, Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch 57

Bracket

6M TCAF I - Lucas Christian Academy 38, Azle Christian School 32

2014

Bracket

6A Division I - Allen 47, Cypress Ranch 16

Bracket

6A Division II - Cedar Hill 23, Katy 20

Bracket

5A Division I - Aledo 49, Temple 45

Bracket

5A Division II - Ennis 38, Cedar Park 35

Bracket

4A Division I - Navasota 42, Argyle 35 (2OT)

Bracket

4A Division II - Gilmer 35, West Orange-Stark 25

Bracket

3A Division I - Cameron Yoe 70, Mineola 40

Bracket

3A Division II - Waskom 41, Newton 22

Bracket

2A Division I - Canadian 34, Mason 7

Bracket

2A Division II - Bremond 28, Albany 21

Bracket

1A Division I - Crowell 62, May 16

Bracket

1A Division II - Throckmorton 66, Groom 20

Bracket

TAPPS Div. I - Dallas Bishop Dunne 41, Dallas Plano Prestonwood 10

Bracket

TAPPS Div. II - Dallas Parish Episcopal 56, Dallas Christian School 14

Bracket

TAPPS Div. III - Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 54, League City Bay Area Christian 18

Bracket

11M T-CAL I - Dallas Prime Prep Academy 66, Tomball Christian H/School 2

Bracket

SPC Large Sch: Bellaire Episcopal 44, Houston Kinkaid 20

Bracket

SPC Small Sch: Episcopal School of Dallas 42, Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady 14

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. I - Boerne Geneva School 59, Watauga Harvest Christian 14

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. II - San Antonio Castle Hills 80, Waco Live Oak 46

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. III - Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 46, Longview Trinity S/of TX 16

Bracket

6M TCAF I - Wylie Prep Academy 86, Nazarene Christian Academy 62

Bracket

6M TCAF II - Azle Christian School 114, Granbury Cornerstone Christian 64

Bracket

6M T-CAL I - Bryan Allen Academy 62, Greenville Phoenix 8

Bracket

6M T-CAL II - Stephenville Home School 38, Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch 29

Bracket

6M TAIAO I - Tyler HEAT 54, San Antonio FEAST Homesch. 50

Bracket

6M TAIAO II - Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 38, Austin NYOS Charter School 26

2015

Bracket

6A Division I - Galena Park North Shore 21, Austin Westlake 14

Bracket

6A Division II - Katy 34, Lake Travis 7

Bracket

5A Division I - Richmond George Ranch 56, Mansfield Lake Ridge 0

Bracket

5A Division II - Cedar Park 22, Frisco Lone Star 6

Bracket

4A Division I - Waco La Vega 33, Argyle 31

Bracket

4A Division II - West Orange-Stark 22, Celina 3

Bracket

3A Division I - Brock 43, Cameron Yoe 33

Bracket

3A Division II - Waskom 33, Franklin 21

Bracket

2A Division I - Canadian 61, Refugio 20

Bracket

2A Division II - Bremond 35, Albany 20

Bracket

1A Division I - Abbott 40, Crowell 30

Bracket

1A Division II - Richland Springs 72, Follett 26

Bracket

TAPPS Div. I - Dallas Plano Prestonwood 32, Dallas Bishop Dunne 27

Bracket

TAPPS Div. II - Fort Worth Christian 24, Dallas Christian School 21

Bracket

TAPPS Div. III - Shiner St. Paul 43, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 40

Bracket

11M T-CAL I - San Marcos Baptist Academy 27, Tomball Christian H/School 6

Bracket

SPC Large Sch:  Houston Kinkaid 31, Bellaire Episcopal 27

Bracket

SPC Small Sch:  Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal 38, Episcopal School of Dallas 31

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. I - Houston Emery-Weiner School 84, Midland Trinity 58

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. II - Austin Veritas Academy 64, Waco Live Oak 44

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. III - San Marcos Hill Country 66, Wichita Falls Notre Dame 50

Bracket

6M TCAF I - Dallas Inspired Vision 50, Waco Methodist Children's Home 36

Bracket

6M TCAF II - Arlington St. Paul Prep 40, Weatherford Christian 28

Bracket

6M T-CAL I - Bryan Christian Homeschool 56, Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch 34

Bracket

6M T-CAL II - Marshall Christian Academy 36, Corpus Christi Annapolis 28

Bracket

6M TAIAO I - San Antonio FEAST Homesch. 28, FW THESA H/School 18

Bracket

6M TAIAO II - Stephenville Home School 28, Melissa CHANT 20

2016

Bracket

6A Division I - Lake Travis 41, The Woodlands 13

Bracket

6A Division II - DeSoto 38, Schertz Cibolo Steele 29

Bracket

5A Division I - Highland Park 16, Temple 7

Bracket

5A Division II - Aledo 24, CC Calallen 16

Bracket

4A Division I - Carthage 31, Abilene Wylie 17

Bracket

4A Division II - West Orange-Stark 24, Sweetwater 6

Bracket

3A Division I - Mineola 35, Yoakum 14

Bracket

3A Division II - Gunter 43, Boling 7

Bracket

2A Division I - Refugio 23, Crawford 20

Bracket

2A Division II - Bremond 49, Iraan 28

Bracket

1A Division I - Borden County 60, Jonesboro 12

Bracket

1A Division II - Richland Springs 96, Balmorhea 50

Bracket

TAPPS Div. I - Dallas Bishop Lynch 21, Dallas Bishop Dunne 17

Bracket

TAPPS Div. II - Grapevine Faith Christian 30, Austin Regents School 29 (2OT)

Bracket

TAPPS Div. III - Houston Northland Christian 21, Colleyville Covenant Christian 17

Bracket

TAPPS Div. IV - Shiner St. Paul 49, Arlington Grace Prep 34

Bracket

11M T-CAL I - Houston ProVision Academy 26, Tomball Christian H/School 23

Bracket

11M Ind - El Paso Cathedral 37, Houston The Village 14
SPC Div. 4A:  Fort Worth All Saints 57, Bellaire Episcopal 39
SPC Div. 3A:  Fort Worth Country Day 52, Irving Cistercian Prep 17

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. I - Austin Veritas Academy 68, Rockwall Heritage Christian 56

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. II - Waco Live Oak 64, New Braunfels Christian 30

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. III - Baytown Christian 65, Wichita Falls Notre Dame 54

Bracket

6M TCAF I - Nazarene Christian Academy 60, Lucas Christian Academy 56

Bracket

6M TCAF II - Arlington St. Paul Prep 76, Lakeland Christian 29

Bracket

6M T-CAL I - Houston Texas Christian 82, EP Faith Christian 76 (OT)

Bracket

6M T-CAL II - C.C. Arlington Heights 47, San Antonio Winston 42

Bracket

6M TAIAO I - FW THESA H/School 70, San Antonio FEAST Homesch. 64

Bracket

6M TAIAO II - Stephenville Home School 70, Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 49

2017

Bracket

6A Division I -

Bracket

6A Division II -

Bracket

5A Division I -

Bracket

5A Division II -

Bracket

4A Division I -

Bracket

4A Division II -

Bracket

3A Division I -

Bracket

3A Division II -

Bracket

2A Division I -

Bracket

2A Division II -

Bracket

1A Division I -

Bracket

1A Division II -

Bracket

TAPPS Div. I -

Bracket

TAPPS Div. II -

Bracket

TAPPS Div. III -

Bracket

11M T-CAL I -

Bracket

SPC Large Sch: 

Bracket

SPC Small Sch: 

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. I -

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. II -

Bracket

TAPPS 6M Div. III -

Bracket

6M TCAF I -

Bracket

6M TCAF II -

Bracket

6M T-CAL I -

Bracket

6M T-CAL II -

Bracket

6M TAIAO I -

Bracket

6M TAIAO II -