2010 Preseason 6M Division I Playoff Bracket Predictions.  Includes team ranking in parenthesis, playoff team with 2009 record, 2010 preseason rating, and pick.   Updated July 27, 2010

6M Div. I State Champion Pick: (1) Garden City
Six-Man Div. I
BI-DISTRICT
Team

rating

Pk

CH

D1

1 (3) Follett (11-2)

113.77

28

REGIONAL rating

Pk

RU

D1

2 (12) Paducah (3-7)

86.20

D1

1

(3) Follett (11-2)

113.77

18

QUARTERS
CH

D1

3 (7) Petersburg (11-1)

95.76

22

D1

3

(7) Petersburg (11-1)

95.76

Team rating

Pk

RU

D1

4 (21) Ropesville Ropes (7-4)

74.20

D1

1

(3) Follett (11-2)

113.77

12

CH

D1

4 (6) Meadow (11-2)

101.77

23

REGIONAL rating

Pk

D1

4

(6) Meadow (11-2)

101.77

RU

D1

3 (16) Spur (6-5)

79.06

D1

4

(6) Meadow (11-2)

101.77

8

SEMIS
RU

D1

2 (9) Crowell (8-3)

94.02

4

D1

2

(9) Crowell (8-3)

94.02

Team rating

Pk

CH

D1

1 (11) Turkey Valley (8-3)

89.92

D1

1

(3) Follett (11-2)

113.77

CH

D1

5 (4) Borden County (15-0)

112.10

41

REGIONAL rating

Pk

D1

7

(1) Garden City (14-1)

124.65

11

RU

D1

6 (23) Aspermont (7-3)

71.51

D1

5

(4) Borden County (15-0)

112.10

QUARTERS
CH

D1

7 (1) Garden City (14-1)

124.65

78

D1

7

(1) Garden City (14-1)

124.65

13

Team rating

Pk

RU

D1

8 (43) Robert Lee (2-8)

47.04

D1

7

(1) Garden City (14-1)

124.65

18

CH

D1

8 (28) Water Valley (6-4)

66.22

REGIONAL rating

Pk

D1

6

(5) Ira (11-1)

106.36

STATE

FINALS

RU

D1

7 (8) Rankin (7-3)

95.35

29

D1

7

(8) Rankin (7-3)

95.35

Team

rating

Pk

CH

D1

6 (5) Ira (11-1)

106.36

35

D1

6

(5) Ira (11-1)

106.36

11

D1

7 (1) Garden City (14-1)

124.65

2

RU

D1

5 (24) Lenorah Grady (6-4)

71.03

D1

9 (2) Throckmorton (11-1)

122.95

CH

D1

9 (2) Throckmorton (11-1)

122.95

67

REGIONAL rating

Pk

RU

D1

10 (32) Blanket (5-5)

56.03

D1

9

(2) Throckmorton (11-1)

122.95

45

QUARTERS 6M Div. I Champ
CH

D1

11 (20) Saint Jo (7-4)

76.91

D1

12

(19) Walnut Springs (12-1)

77.52

Team rating

Pk

D1

7 (1) Garden City (14-1)

124.65

RU

D1

12 (19) Walnut Springs (12-1)

77.52

1

D1

9

(2) Throckmorton (11-1)

122.95

44

CH

D1

12 (17) Avalon (5-5)

78.57

40

REGIONAL rating

Pk

D1

12

(17) Avalon (5-5)

78.57

RU

D1

11 (48) Irving Universal A. (6-4)

38.49

D1

12

(17) Avalon (5-5)

78.57

11

SEMIS
CH

D1

10 (29) Zephyr (4-6)

63.93

D1

9

(27) Knox City (6-4)

67.91

Team rating

Pk

RU

D1

9 (27) Knox City (6-4)

67.91

4

D1

9

(2) Throckmorton (11-1)

122.95

31

CH

D1

13 (30) Oakwood (6-4)

58.97

REGIONAL rating

Pk

D1

14

(10) Penelope (11-1)

91.61

RU

D1

14 (13) Aquilla (6-4)

83.36

24

D1

14

(13) Aquilla (6-4)

83.36

1

QUARTERS
CH

D1

15 (15) Lometa (8-3)

82.67

D1

15

(15) Lometa (8-3)

82.67

Team rating

Pk

Bye

D1

14

(13) Aquilla (6-4)

83.36

RU

D1

15 (33) Rochelle (9-2)

54.78

REGIONAL rating

Pk

D1

14

(10) Penelope (11-1)

91.61

8

Bye

D1

15

(33) Rochelle (9-2)

54.78

CH

D1

14 (10) Penelope (11-1)

91.61

40

D1

14

(10) Penelope (11-1)

91.61

37

RU

D1

13 (37) Apple Springs (4-5)

51.29