2010 Preseason 6M Division I and II  Playoff Bracket Predictions.  Includes team ranking in parenthesis, playoff team with 2009 record, 2010 preseason rating, and pick.   Updated July 27, 2010
Sixman Div. I Bi-District

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

D1

1

28

(3) Follett (11-2)

113.77

D1

2

(12) Paducah (3-7)

86.20

D1

3

22

(7) Petersburg (11-1)

95.76

D1

4

(21) Ropesville Ropes (7-4)

74.20

D1

4

23

(6) Meadow (11-2)

101.77

D1

3

(16) Spur (6-5)

79.06

D1

2

4

(9) Crowell (8-3)

94.02

D1

1

(11) Turkey Valley (8-3)

89.92

D1

5

41

(4) Borden County (15-0)

112.10

D1

6

(23) Aspermont (7-3)

71.51

D1

7

78

(1) Garden City (14-1)

124.65

D1

8

(43) Robert Lee (2-8)

47.04

D1

8

(28) Water Valley (6-4)

66.22

D1

7

29

(8) Rankin (7-3)

95.35

D1

6

35

(5) Ira (11-1)

106.36

D1

5

(24) Lenorah Grady (6-4)

71.03

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D1

9

67

(2) Throckmorton (11-1)

122.95

D1

10

(32) Blanket (5-5)

56.03

D1

11

(20) Saint Jo (7-4)

76.91

D1

12

1

(19) Walnut Springs (12-1)

77.52

D1

12

40

(17) Avalon (5-5)

78.57

D1

11

(48) Irving Universal A. (6-4)

38.49

D1

10

(29) Zephyr (4-6)

63.93

D1

9

4

(27) Knox City (6-4)

67.91

D1

13

(30) Oakwood (6-4)

58.97

D1

14

24

(13) Aquilla (6-4)

83.36

D1

15

(15) Lometa (8-3)

82.67

Bye

D1

15

(33) Rochelle (9-2)

54.78

Bye

D1

14

40

(10) Penelope (11-1)

91.61

D1

13

(37) Apple Springs (4-5)

51.29

Sixman Div. I Regional

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

D1

1

18

(3) Follett (11-2)

113.77

D1

3

(7) Petersburg (11-1)

95.76

D1

4

8

(6) Meadow (11-2)

101.77

D1

2

(9) Crowell (8-3)

94.02

D1

5

(4) Borden County (15-0)

112.10

D1

7

13

(1) Garden City (14-1)

124.65

D1

7

(8) Rankin (7-3)

95.35

D1

6

11

(5) Ira (11-1)

106.36

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D1

9

45

(2) Throckmorton (11-1)

122.95

D1

12

(19) Walnut Springs (12-1)

77.52

D1

12

11

(17) Avalon (5-5)

78.57

D1

9

(27) Knox City (6-4)

67.91

D1

14

1

(13) Aquilla (6-4)

83.36

D1

15

(15) Lometa (8-3)

82.67

D1

15

(33) Rochelle (9-2)

54.78

D1

14

37

(10) Penelope (11-1)

91.61

Sixman Div. I Quarters

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

D1

1

12

(3) Follett (11-2)

113.77

D1

4

(6) Meadow (11-2)

101.77

D1

7

18

(1) Garden City (14-1)

124.65

D1

6

(5) Ira (11-1)

106.36

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D1

9

44

(2) Throckmorton (11-1)

122.95

D1

12

(17) Avalon (5-5)

78.57

D1

14

(13) Aquilla (6-4)

83.36

D1

14

8

(10) Penelope (11-1)

91.61

6M Div. I Semi

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

D1

1

(3) Follett (11-2)

113.77

D1

7

11

(1) Garden City (14-1)

124.65

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D1

9

31

(2) Throckmorton (11-1)

122.95

D1

14

(10) Penelope (11-1)

91.61

Sixman Div. I State Final

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D1

7

2

(1) Garden City (14-1)

124.65

D1

9

(2) Throckmorton (11-1)

122.95

Sixman Div. II Bi-District

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

D2

1

30

(7) Miami (11-2)

86.77

D2

2

(26) Hedley (2-8)

56.68

D2

3

10

(14) Whitharral (8-3)

72.96

D2

4

(22) Guthrie (7-4)

62.67

D2

4

44

(4) Motley County (10-4)

94.12

D2

3

(37) Amherst (5-6)

50.36

D2

2

34

(6) Happy (8-2)

88.09

D2

1

(29) Lefors (9-2)

53.87

D2

5

7

(17) Loop (7-4)

67.76

D2

6

(24) Sanderson (5-5)

61.08

D2

7

5

(20) Sterling City (3-6)

64.23

D2

8

(25) Blackwell (7-3)

59.64

D2

8

43

(8) Panther Creek (9-3)

84.87

D2

7

(43) Loraine (2-7)

41.54

D2

6

(19) Balmorhea (8-3)

64.43

D2

5

2

(18) Welch Dawson (9-2)

66.36

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D2

9

(16) Rule (4-7)

69.97

D2

10

14

(9) Newcastle (5-5)

84.32

D2

11

(36) Bryson (4-6)

51.01

D2

12

24

(12) Ladonia Fannindel (7-3)

75.45

D2

12

51

(5) Milford (9-2)

92.82

D2

11

(40) Harrold (3-7)

42.21

D2

10

59

(2) Strawn (13-2)

111.09

D2

9

(34) Jayton (4-6)

51.63

D2

13

(30) Jonesboro (2-8)

53.42

D2

14

11

(21) Rising Star (5-4)

64.04

D2

15

67

(3) Richland Springs (11-2)

107.11

D2

16

(45) Buckholts (1-9)

40.46

D2

16

40

(1) Calvert (12-1)

112.45

D2

15

(15) Mullin (9-2)

72.46

D2

14

25

(11) Sidney (12-1)

77.09

D2

13

(33) Iredell (5-5)

52.02

Sixman Div. II Regional

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

D2

1

14

(7) Miami (11-2)

86.77

D2

3

(14) Whitharral (8-3)

72.96

D2

4

6

(4) Motley County (10-4)

94.12

D2

2

(6) Happy (8-2)

88.09

D2

5

4

(17) Loop (7-4)

67.76

D2

7

(20) Sterling City (3-6)

64.23

D2

8

19

(8) Panther Creek (9-3)

84.87

D2

5

(18) Welch Dawson (9-2)

66.36

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D2

10

9

(9) Newcastle (5-5)

84.32

D2

12

(12) Ladonia Fannindel (7-3)

75.45

D2

12

(5) Milford (9-2)

92.82

D2

10

18

(2) Strawn (13-2)

111.09

D2

14

(21) Rising Star (5-4)

64.04

D2

15

43

(3) Richland Springs (11-2)

107.11

D2

16

35

(1) Calvert (12-1)

112.45

D2

14

(11) Sidney (12-1)

77.09

Sixman Div. II Quarters

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

D2

1

(7) Miami (11-2)

86.77

D2

4

7

(4) Motley County (10-4)

94.12

D2

5

(17) Loop (7-4)

67.76

D2

8

17

(8) Panther Creek (9-3)

84.87

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D2

10

(9) Newcastle (5-5)

84.32

D2

10

27

(2) Strawn (13-2)

111.09

D2

15

(3) Richland Springs (11-2)

107.11

D2

16

5

(1) Calvert (12-1)

112.45

6M Div. II Semi

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

D2

4

9

(4) Motley County (10-4)

94.12

D2

8

(8) Panther Creek (9-3)

84.87

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D2

10

(2) Strawn (13-2)

111.09

D2

16

1

(1) Calvert (12-1)

112.45

Sixman Div. II State Final

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D2

4

(4) Motley County (10-4)

94.12

D2

16

18

(1) Calvert (12-1)

112.45