2010 Preseason 6M Div. I Regional Rankings - ( Includes 2009 Record, and 2010 Preseason Rating).   Updated July 27, 2010
Sixman - Region 1

Pre-

Sixman - Region 2

Pre-

CL/Dist Team (2009 Record)

Rating

CL/Dist Team (2009 Record)

Rating

D1-6M - 1 Follett (11-2)

113.77

D1-6M - 7 Garden City (14-1)

124.65

D1-6M - 4 Meadow (11-2)

101.77

D1-6M - 5 Borden County (15-0)

112.10

D1-6M - 3 Petersburg (11-1)

95.76

D1-6M - 6 Ira (11-1)

106.36

D1-6M - 2 Crowell (8-3)

94.02

D1-6M - 7 Rankin (7-3)

95.35

D1-6M - 1 Turkey Valley (8-3)

89.92

D1-6M - 7 Fort Davis (9-2)

73.21

D1-6M - 2 Paducah (3-7)

86.20

D1-6M - 6 Aspermont (7-3)

71.51

D1-6M - 3 Spur (6-5)

79.06

D1-6M - 5 Lenorah Grady (6-4)

71.03

D1-6M - 2 Vernon Northside (4-6)

78.00

D1-6M - 5 Ackerly Sands (11-2)

69.98

D1-6M - 4 Ropesville Ropes (7-4)

74.20

D1-6M - 6 Roscoe Highland (13-1)

68.71

D1-6M - 4 Wellman-Union (4-6)

54.21

D1-6M - 8 Water Valley (6-4)

66.22

D1-6M - 1 Kress (2-8)

53.33

D1-6M - 6 Hermleigh (8-3)

58.65

D1-6M - 1 Hart (2-7)

47.82

D1-6M - 5 O'Donnell (3-7)

48.16

D1-6M - 3 Lorenzo (3-7)

42.54

D1-6M - 5 Lamesa Klondike (6-4)

47.12

D1-6M - 3 Southland (4-6)

39.75

D1-6M - 8 Robert Lee (2-8)

47.04

D1-6M - 2 Chillicothe (6-5)

37.89

D1-6M - 8 Eden (0-10)

30.63

D1-6M - 4 Whiteface (2-8)

37.87

D1-6M - 8 Veribest (1-9)

29.23

D1-6M - 1 McLean (2-8)

34.93

D1-6M - 7 Sierra Blanca (1-10)

28.66

D1-6M - 4 Lubbock Harmony (0-0)

23.33

Sixman - Region 3

Pre-

Sixman - Region 4

Pre-

CL/Dist Team (2009 Record)

Rating

CL/Dist Team (2009 Record)

Rating

D1-6M - 9 Throckmorton (11-1)

122.95

D1-6M - 14 Penelope (11-1)

91.61

D1-6M - 12 Avalon (5-5)

78.57

D1-6M - 14 Aquilla (6-4)

83.36

D1-6M - 12 Walnut Springs (12-1)

77.52

D1-6M - 14 Abbott (10-3)

83.00

D1-6M - 11 Saint Jo (7-4)

76.91

D1-6M - 15 Lometa (8-3)

82.67

D1-6M - 9 Knox City (6-4)

67.91

D1-6M - 13 Oakwood (6-4)

58.97

D1-6M - 10 Zephyr (4-6)

63.93

D1-6M - 15 Rochelle (9-2)

54.78

D1-6M - 10 Blanket (5-5)

56.03

D1-6M - 15 Evant (5-5)

53.38

D1-6M - 12 Kopperl (2-8)

41.34

D1-6M - 13 Apple Springs (4-5)

51.29

D1-6M - 10 Santa Anna (5-5)

41.13

D1-6M - 13 Leverett's Chapel (8-3)

49.53

D1-6M - 11 Irving Universal A. (6-4)

38.49

D1-6M - 14 Bynum (5-5)

48.50

D1-6M - 9 Gordon (1-9)

36.64

D1-6M - 13 Coolidge (1-9)

34.44

D1-6M - 10 May (1-9)

35.00

D1-6M - 15 Prairie Lea (3-7)

31.35

D1-6M - 11 Bowie Gold-burg (3-7)

33.64

D1-6M - 11 Bloomburg (0-0)

32.24

D1-6M - 12 Covington (0-10)

26.11

D1-6M - 12 Wax. Eagle Advantage (0-10)

17.54

D1-6M - 9 Paint Creek (0-9)

17.21