2010 Preseason Class 3A Division I and II Playoff Bracket Predictions.  Includes team ranking in parenthesis, playoff team with 2009 record, 2010 preseason rating, and pick.   Updated July 27, 2010
Class 3A Div. I Bi-Dist

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1

Rating

3A

1

(112) Pampa (2-9)

133.44

3A

2

7

(80) Lubbock-Cooper (3-7)

140.55

3A

3

(116) Clint Mountain View (1-9)

132.53

3A

4

7

(89) Andrews (5-7)

139.16

3A

5

24

(5) Abilene Wylie (12-2)

171.41

3A

6

(49) Burkburnett (8-4)

147.05

3A

7

(77) Mineral Wells (3-7)

141.25

3A

8

4

(62) Alvarado (7-5)

144.87

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 2

Rating

3A

9

(14) Argyle (12-1)

164.76

3A

10

5

(7) Celina (7-5)

169.94

3A

11

36

(1) Lucas Lovejoy (12-2)

178.07

3A

12

(73) Dallas Smith (3-7)

141.90

3A

13

(78) Mabank (4-5)

140.91

3A

14

10

(38) Lindale (6-5)

150.54

3A

15

(57) Paris (6-5)

145.57

3A

16

17

(15) Henderson (5-5)

163.06

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3

Rating

3A

17

(74) Tyler Chapel Hill (5-5)

141.83

3A

18

12

(32) Jasper (8-3)

153.68

3A

19

1

(41) Gatesville (7-4)

149.76

3A

20

(45) Palestine (6-5)

148.93

3A

21

9

(35) Silsbee (7-5)

152.02

3A

22

(70) Huffman Hargrave (5-6)

142.88

3A

23

(24) Navasota (9-3)

156.20

3A

24

10

(12) Sealy (11-1)

166.45

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 4

Rating

3A

25

12

(33) Lampasas (4-7)

153.51

3A

26

(72) Fischer Canyon Lake (6-5)

141.94

3A

27

2

(54) Somerset (6-4)

146.01

3A

28

(67) La Vernia (7-4)

143.68

3A

29

(106) West Columbia (2-7)

133.96

3A

30

13

(50) Rockport-Fulton (6-5)

146.96

3A

31

(115) Corpus Christi Miller (1-9)

132.63

3A

32

7

(85) Zapata (6-5)

139.33

Class 3A Div. I Regional

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1

Rating

3A

2

1

(80) Lubbock-Cooper (3-7)

140.55

3A

4

(89) Andrews (5-7)

139.16

3A

5

27

(5) Abilene Wylie (12-2)

171.41

3A

8

(62) Alvarado (7-5)

144.87

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 2

Rating

3A

10

(7) Celina (7-5)

169.94

3A

11

8

(1) Lucas Lovejoy (12-2)

178.07

3A

14

(38) Lindale (6-5)

150.54

3A

16

13

(15) Henderson (5-5)

163.06

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3

Rating

3A

18

4

(32) Jasper (8-3)

153.68

3A

19

(41) Gatesville (7-4)

149.76

3A

21

(35) Silsbee (7-5)

152.02

3A

24

14

(12) Sealy (11-1)

166.45

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 4

Rating

3A

25

8

(33) Lampasas (4-7)

153.51

3A

27

(54) Somerset (6-4)

146.01

3A

30

8

(50) Rockport-Fulton (6-5)

146.96

3A

32

(85) Zapata (6-5)

139.33

Class 3A Div. I Quarters

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1

Rating

3A

2

(80) Lubbock-Cooper (3-7)

140.55

3A

5

31

(5) Abilene Wylie (12-2)

171.41

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 2

Rating

3A

11

15

(1) Lucas Lovejoy (12-2)

178.07

3A

16

(15) Henderson (5-5)

163.06

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3

Rating

3A

18

(32) Jasper (8-3)

153.68

3A

24

13

(12) Sealy (11-1)

166.45

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 4

Rating

3A

25

7

(33) Lampasas (4-7)

153.51

3A

30

(50) Rockport-Fulton (6-5)

146.96

Class 3A Div. I Semi

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 2

Rating

3A

5

(5) Abilene Wylie (12-2)

171.41

3A

11

7

(1) Lucas Lovejoy (12-2)

178.07

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 4

Rating

3A

24

13

(12) Sealy (11-1)

166.45

3A

25

(33) Lampasas (4-7)

153.51

Class 3A Div. I State Final

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3&4

Rating

3A

11

12

(1) Lucas Lovejoy (12-2)

178.07

3A

24

(12) Sealy (11-1)

166.45

Class 3A Div. II Bi-Dist

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1

Rating

3A

1

11

(61) Dalhart (6-5)

145.13

3A

2

(109) Shallowater (7-3)

133.72

3A

3

(103) Clint (6-5)

134.37

3A

4

20

(30) Monahans (11-1)

154.39

3A

5

39

(2) Brownwood (10-3)

177.78

3A

6

(93) Iowa Park (5-6)

138.40

3A

7

17

(16) Bridgeport (7-5)

162.40

3A

8

(56) Glen Rose (7-4)

145.71

3A

2

9

(46) Lubbock Estacado (6-5)

148.87

3A

1

(83) Borger (7-4)

139.83

3A

4

24

(27) Seminole (8-4)

155.44

3A

3

(121) Pecos (5-6)

131.48

3A

6

5

(26) Graham (14-2)

155.59

3A

5

(40) Snyder (5-5)

150.16

3A

8

21

(19) Kennedale (11-2)

160.32

3A

7

(90) Lake Worth (8-4)

139.14

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 2

Rating

3A

9

33

(21) Pilot Point (15-0)

158.82

3A

10

(141) Commerce (1-9)

125.92

3A

11

36

(6) Prosper (11-2)

170.54

3A

12

(102) Carrollton Ranchview (4-6)

134.74

3A

13

5

(75) Kaufman (5-6)

141.75

3A

14

(97) Van (7-4)

137.01

3A

15

(25) Tex. Liberty-Eylau (6-5)

155.83

3A

16

9

(13) Gilmer (15-0)

165.08

3A

10

(71) Van Alstyne (10-1)

142.40

3A

9

4

(51) Aubrey (11-2)

146.83

3A

12

16

(43) Dallas Madison (7-4)

149.64

3A

11

(108) Princeton (3-7)

133.74

3A

14

15

(42) Wills Point (9-2)

149.70

3A

13

(101) Crandall (5-5)

134.98

3A

16

27

(4) Carthage (16-0)

171.66

3A

15

(63) Tex. Pleasant Grove (9-4)

144.73

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3

Rating

3A

17

(79) Athens (4-7)

140.78

3A

18

4

(60) Center (8-4)

145.22

3A

19

25

(20) Waco La Vega (7-5)

160.03

3A

20

(100) Palestine Westwood (5-5)

135.27

3A

21

13

(9) West Orange-Stark (8-3)

167.42

3A

22

(31) Cleveland (10-2)

154.07

3A

23

25

(8) Giddings (9-2)

168.04

3A

24

(68) Bellville (6-4)

143.48

3A

18

27

(11) Kirbyville (12-3)

166.79

3A

17

(86) Brownsboro (8-2)

139.31

3A

20

13

(17) Mexia (9-3)

161.76

3A

19

(44) China Spring (9-3)

149.02

3A

22

16

(29) Coldspring-Oakhurst (10-3)

154.77

3A

21

(87) Bridge City (7-4)

139.21

3A

24

2

(22) Brookshire Royal (7-6)

158.78

3A

23

(23) Caldwell (9-2)

157.04

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 4

Rating

3A

25

14

(28) Burnet (8-3)

154.79

3A

26

(76) Bandera (8-3)

141.27

3A

27

1

(55) Hondo (6-4)

145.77

3A

28

(65) SA Sam Houston (8-3)

144.38

3A

29

(58) Sweeny (8-3)

145.47

3A

30

5

(39) Sinton (12-2)

150.23

3A

31

6

(66) Robstown (5-5)

143.82

3A

32

(96) Rio Hondo (5-6)

137.76

3A

26

14

(10) Wimberley (9-5)

166.82

3A

25

(34) Liberty Hill (4-5)

153.11

3A

28

32

(3) Cuero (13-1)

176.91

3A

27

(59) Devine (8-4)

145.41

3A

30

7

(37) Mathis (8-4)

151.07

3A

29

(64) Needville (7-4)

144.42

3A

32

1

(82) Port Isabel (4-6)

140.17

3A

31

(88) Raymondville (4-6)

139.17

Class 3A Div. II Area

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1

Rating

3A

1

(61) Dalhart (6-5)

145.13

3A

4

9

(30) Monahans (11-1)

154.39

3A

5

15

(2) Brownwood (10-3)

177.78

3A

7

(16) Bridgeport (7-5)

162.40

3A

2

(46) Lubbock Estacado (6-5)

148.87

3A

4

7

(27) Seminole (8-4)

155.44

3A

6

(26) Graham (14-2)

155.59

3A

8

5

(19) Kennedale (11-2)

160.32

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 2

Rating

3A

9

(21) Pilot Point (15-0)

158.82

3A

11

12

(6) Prosper (11-2)

170.54

3A

13

(75) Kaufman (5-6)

141.75

3A

16

23

(13) Gilmer (15-0)

165.08

3A

9

(51) Aubrey (11-2)

146.83

3A

12

3

(43) Dallas Madison (7-4)

149.64

3A

14

(42) Wills Point (9-2)

149.70

3A

16

22

(4) Carthage (16-0)

171.66

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3

Rating

3A

18

(60) Center (8-4)

145.22

3A

19

15

(20) Waco La Vega (7-5)

160.03

3A

21

(9) West Orange-Stark (8-3)

167.42

3A

23

1

(8) Giddings (9-2)

168.04

3A

18

5

(11) Kirbyville (12-3)

166.79

3A

20

(17) Mexia (9-3)

161.76

3A

22

(29) Coldspring-Oakhurst (10-3)

154.77

3A

24

4

(22) Brookshire Royal (7-6)

158.78

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 4

Rating

3A

25

9

(28) Burnet (8-3)

154.79

3A

27

(55) Hondo (6-4)

145.77

3A

30

6

(39) Sinton (12-2)

150.23

3A

31

(66) Robstown (5-5)

143.82

3A

26

(10) Wimberley (9-5)

166.82

3A

28

10

(3) Cuero (13-1)

176.91

3A

30

11

(37) Mathis (8-4)

151.07

3A

32

(82) Port Isabel (4-6)

140.17

Class 3A Div. II Regional

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1

Rating

3A

4

(30) Monahans (11-1)

154.39

3A

5

23

(2) Brownwood (10-3)

177.78

3A

4

(27) Seminole (8-4)

155.44

3A

8

5

(19) Kennedale (11-2)

160.32

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 2

Rating

3A

11

5

(6) Prosper (11-2)

170.54

3A

16

(13) Gilmer (15-0)

165.08

3A

12

(43) Dallas Madison (7-4)

149.64

3A

16

22

(4) Carthage (16-0)

171.66

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3

Rating

3A

19

(20) Waco La Vega (7-5)

160.03

3A

23

8

(8) Giddings (9-2)

168.04

3A

18

8

(11) Kirbyville (12-3)

166.79

3A

24

(22) Brookshire Royal (7-6)

158.78

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 4

Rating

3A

25

5

(28) Burnet (8-3)

154.79

3A

30

(39) Sinton (12-2)

150.23

3A

28

26

(3) Cuero (13-1)

176.91

3A

30

(37) Mathis (8-4)

151.07

Class 3A Div. II Quarters

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1

Rating

3A

5

17

(2) Brownwood (10-3)

177.78

3A

8

(19) Kennedale (11-2)

160.32

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 2

Rating

3A

11

(6) Prosper (11-2)

170.54

3A

16

1

(4) Carthage (16-0)

171.66

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3

Rating

3A

23

1

(8) Giddings (9-2)

168.04

3A

18

(11) Kirbyville (12-3)

166.79

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 4

Rating

3A

25

(28) Burnet (8-3)

154.79

3A

28

22

(3) Cuero (13-1)

176.91

Class 3A Div. II Semi

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 2

Rating

3A

5

6

(2) Brownwood (10-3)

177.78

3A

16

(4) Carthage (16-0)

171.66

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 4

Rating

3A

23

(8) Giddings (9-2)

168.04

3A

28

9

(3) Cuero (13-1)

176.91

Class 3A Div. II State Final

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 3A Region 3&4

Rating

3A

5

1

(2) Brownwood (10-3)

177.78

3A

28

(3) Cuero (13-1)

176.91