2010 Preseason Class 2A Division I Playoff Bracket Predictions.  Includes team ranking in parenthesis, playoff team with 2009 record, 2010 preseason rating, and pick.   Updated July 27, 2010
Class 2A Div. I Bi-Dist

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

2A

1

(3) Littlefield (10-2)

164.58

Bye

2A

4

5

(30) Comanche (9-3)

134.46

2A

3

(39) Clyde (5-5)

129.91

2A

3

(11) Brady (13-1)

151.04

Bye

2A

2

(33) Colorado City (9-2)

132.16

2A

1

18

(12) Muleshoe (10-1)

150.30

2A

4

(5) Godley (12-1)

160.67

Bye

2A

1

30

(4) Bushland (15-1)

160.72

2A

2

(37) Wall (7-4)

130.76

2A

2

(23) Crane (12-2)

139.86

Bye

2A

3

15

(21) Bangs (5-4)

140.97

2A

4

(51) Breckenridge (1-9)

126.24

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

2A

5

(16) Callisburg (12-3)

144.09

Bye

2A

8

9

(27) New Boston (5-4)

137.07

2A

7

(46) Caddo Mills (9-3)

128.23

2A

7

(24) Melissa (9-3)

138.42

Bye

2A

6

13

(42) Eustace (4-7)

129.46

2A

5

(77) Pottsboro (1-9)

116.77

2A

6

(13) Grandview (9-2)

148.69

Bye

2A

7

10

(29) Mineola (4-6)

135.59

2A

8

(53) Hooks (5-6)

125.94

2A

8

(1) Daingerfield (15-1)

170.59

Bye

2A

5

19

(19) Boyd (6-5)

143.25

2A

6

(61) Maypearl (7-4)

124.02

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

2A

9

(6) Tatum (6-5)

159.15

Bye

2A

12

12

(17) McGregor (13-1)

144.05

2A

11

(34) Teague (1-9)

131.62

2A

11

(22) Crockett (1-9)

140.05

Bye

2A

10

8

(26) East Chambers (9-3)

137.38

2A

9

(40) White Oak (9-2)

129.77

2A

10

(2) Newton (12-2)

166.01

Bye

2A

11

(32) Malakoff (8-3)

133.30

2A

12

PK

(31) Troy (8-3)

133.65

2A

12

(8) Cameron Yoe (6-4)

156.27

Bye

2A

9

12

(14) Jefferson (6-6)

148.58

2A

10

(28) Anahuac (8-3)

136.78

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

2A

13

(7) Blanco (12-2)

156.50

Bye

2A

16

4

(55) San Diego (8-3)

125.43

2A

15

(67) Jourdanton (5-5)

121.28

2A

15

(18) George West (12-1)

144.03

Bye

2A

14

20

(10) Edna (8-3)

151.62

2A

13

(35) Lago Vista (7-3)

131.47

2A

14

(9) Altair Rice Consolidated (10-2)

152.32

Bye

2A

15

(64) Univ. City Randolph (3-6)

121.43

2A

16

3

(59) Taft (7-4)

124.59

2A

16

(43) Odem (5-6)

128.99

Bye

2A

13

8

(15) Comfort (8-6)

146.19

2A

14

(25) Vanderbilt Industrial (11-2)

137.96

Class 2A Div. I Area

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

2A

1

30

(3) Littlefield (10-2)

164.58

2A

4

(30) Comanche (9-3)

134.46

2A

3

1

(11) Brady (13-1)

151.04

2A

1

(12) Muleshoe (10-1)

150.30

2A

4

(5) Godley (12-1)

160.67

2A

1

PK

(4) Bushland (15-1)

160.72

2A

2

(23) Crane (12-2)

139.86

2A

3

1

(21) Bangs (5-4)

140.97

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

2A

5

7

(16) Callisburg (12-3)

144.09

2A

8

(27) New Boston (5-4)

137.07

2A

7

9

(24) Melissa (9-3)

138.42

2A

6

(42) Eustace (4-7)

129.46

2A

6

13

(13) Grandview (9-2)

148.69

2A

7

(29) Mineola (4-6)

135.59

2A

8

27

(1) Daingerfield (15-1)

170.59

2A

5

(19) Boyd (6-5)

143.25

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

2A

9

15

(6) Tatum (6-5)

159.15

2A

12

(17) McGregor (13-1)

144.05

2A

11

3

(22) Crockett (1-9)

140.05

2A

10

(26) East Chambers (9-3)

137.38

2A

10

32

(2) Newton (12-2)

166.01

2A

12

(31) Troy (8-3)

133.65

2A

12

8

(8) Cameron Yoe (6-4)

156.27

2A

9

(14) Jefferson (6-6)

148.58

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

2A

13

31

(7) Blanco (12-2)

156.50

2A

16

(55) San Diego (8-3)

125.43

2A

15

(18) George West (12-1)

144.03

2A

14

8

(10) Edna (8-3)

151.62

2A

14

28

(9) Altair Rice Consolidated (10-2)

152.32

2A

16

(59) Taft (7-4)

124.59

2A

16

(43) Odem (5-6)

128.99

2A

13

17

(15) Comfort (8-6)

146.19

Class 2A Div. I Regional

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

2A

1

14

(3) Littlefield (10-2)

164.58

2A

3

(11) Brady (13-1)

151.04

2A

1

20

(4) Bushland (15-1)

160.72

2A

3

(21) Bangs (5-4)

140.97

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

2A

5

6

(16) Callisburg (12-3)

144.09

2A

7

(24) Melissa (9-3)

138.42

2A

6

(13) Grandview (9-2)

148.69

2A

8

22

(1) Daingerfield (15-1)

170.59

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

2A

9

19

(6) Tatum (6-5)

159.15

2A

11

(22) Crockett (1-9)

140.05

2A

10

10

(2) Newton (12-2)

166.01

2A

12

(8) Cameron Yoe (6-4)

156.27

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

2A

13

5

(7) Blanco (12-2)

156.50

2A

14

(10) Edna (8-3)

151.62

2A

14

6

(9) Altair Rice Consolidated (10-2)

152.32

2A

13

(15) Comfort (8-6)

146.19

Class 2A Div. I Quarters

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

2A

1

4

(3) Littlefield (10-2)

164.58

2A

1

(4) Bushland (15-1)

160.72

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

2A

5

(16) Callisburg (12-3)

144.09

2A

8

27

(1) Daingerfield (15-1)

170.59

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

2A

9

(6) Tatum (6-5)

159.15

2A

10

7

(2) Newton (12-2)

166.01

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

2A

13

4

(7) Blanco (12-2)

156.50

2A

14

(9) Altair Rice Consolidated (10-2)

152.32

Class 2A Div. I Semi

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

2A

1

(3) Littlefield (10-2)

164.58

2A

8

6

(1) Daingerfield (15-1)

170.59

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

2A

10

10

(2) Newton (12-2)

166.01

2A

13

(7) Blanco (12-2)

156.50

Class 2A Div. I State Final

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3&4

Rating

2A

8

5

(1) Daingerfield (15-1)

170.59

2A

10

(2) Newton (12-2)

166.01