2010 Preseason Class 2A Division II Playoff Bracket Predictions.  Includes team ranking in parenthesis, playoff team with 2009 record, 2010 preseason rating, and pick.   Updated July 27, 2010
Class 2A Div. II Bi-Dist

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

2A

1

(42) Sanford-Fritch (5-6)

122.39

Bye

2A

4

14

(12) Crawford (8-3)

141.43

2A

3

(29) Jacksboro (5-6)

126.97

2A

3

(11) Holliday (8-3)

141.91

Bye

2A

2

9

(33) Post (8-4)

125.90

2A

1

(61) Spearman (4-6)

117.33

2A

4

(10) Cisco (12-1)

144.76

Bye

2A

1

(52) Abernathy (3-7)

119.59

2A

2

4

(37) Coahoma (5-5)

123.66

2A

2

(9) Idalou (7-4)

144.96

Bye

2A

3

3

(23) Henrietta (12-1)

130.26

2A

4

(27) Millsap (8-3)

127.35

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

2A

5

(7) Gunter (11-1)

146.16

Bye

2A

8

18

(14) Hughes Springs (4-5)

136.51

2A

7

(58) Paris Chisum (6-4)

118.33

2A

7

(8) Paul Pewitt (9-3)

145.29

Bye

2A

6

10

(35) Edgewood (7-3)

125.32

2A

5

(64) Leonard (8-3)

114.95

2A

6

(13) Lone Oak (9-3)

139.36

Bye

2A

7

(46) Cooper (5-5)

121.46

2A

8

14

(16) Elysian Fields (5-5)

135.67

2A

8

(4) Linden-Kildaire (8-5)

153.00

Bye

2A

5

(49) Bells (4-6)

120.35

2A

6

4

(36) Corsicana Mildred (6-5)

124.48

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

2A

9

(2) N.L. West Rusk (8-3)

154.61

Bye

2A

12

16

(17) Franklin (8-3)

135.63

2A

11

(53) Jewett Leon (5-6)

119.48

2A

11

(30) Italy (5-5)

126.73

Bye

2A

10

13

(18) New Waverly (8-3)

135.29

2A

9

(41) Frankston (5-5)

122.48

2A

10

(6) Corrigan-Camden (8-3)

147.42

Bye

2A

11

(38) Buffalo (7-4)

123.28

2A

12

12

(20) Rogers (9-3)

134.93

2A

12

(5) Lexington (6-5)

150.88

Bye

2A

9

26

(3) Arp (12-1)

153.77

2A

10

(26) Groveton (3-7)

127.54

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

2A

13

(15) Sonora (7-4)

136.12

Bye

2A

16

3

(31) Banquete (7-3)

126.41

2A

15

(39) Boling (4-7)

123.18

2A

15

(22) East Bernard (4-6)

130.68

Bye

2A

14

2

(25) Karnes City (7-4)

129.42

2A

13

(28) Harper (8-4)

127.14

2A

14

(21) Poth (5-6)

132.12

Bye

2A

15

4

(24) Weimar (8-3)

129.97

2A

16

(34) Hebbronville (7-4)

125.81

2A

16

(1) Refugio (14-1)

162.64

Bye

2A

13

9

(19) San Saba (9-3)

135.28

2A

14

(32) Dilley (6-5)

125.93

Class 2A Div. II Area

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

2A

1

(42) Sanford-Fritch (5-6)

122.39

2A

4

19

(12) Crawford (8-3)

141.43

2A

3

16

(11) Holliday (8-3)

141.91

2A

2

(33) Post (8-4)

125.90

2A

4

21

(10) Cisco (12-1)

144.76

2A

2

(37) Coahoma (5-5)

123.66

2A

2

15

(9) Idalou (7-4)

144.96

2A

3

(23) Henrietta (12-1)

130.26

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

2A

5

10

(7) Gunter (11-1)

146.16

2A

8

(14) Hughes Springs (4-5)

136.51

2A

7

20

(8) Paul Pewitt (9-3)

145.29

2A

6

(35) Edgewood (7-3)

125.32

2A

6

4

(13) Lone Oak (9-3)

139.36

2A

8

(16) Elysian Fields (5-5)

135.67

2A

8

29

(4) Linden-Kildaire (8-5)

153.00

2A

6

(36) Corsicana Mildred (6-5)

124.48

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

2A

9

19

(2) N.L. West Rusk (8-3)

154.61

2A

12

(17) Franklin (8-3)

135.63

2A

11

(30) Italy (5-5)

126.73

2A

10

9

(18) New Waverly (8-3)

135.29

2A

10

12

(6) Corrigan-Camden (8-3)

147.42

2A

12

(20) Rogers (9-3)

134.93

2A

12

(5) Lexington (6-5)

150.88

2A

9

3

(3) Arp (12-1)

153.77

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

2A

13

10

(15) Sonora (7-4)

136.12

2A

16

(31) Banquete (7-3)

126.41

2A

15

1

(22) East Bernard (4-6)

130.68

2A

14

(25) Karnes City (7-4)

129.42

2A

14

2

(21) Poth (5-6)

132.12

2A

15

(24) Weimar (8-3)

129.97

2A

16

27

(1) Refugio (14-1)

162.64

2A

13

(19) San Saba (9-3)

135.28

Class 2A Div. II Regional

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

2A

4

(12) Crawford (8-3)

141.43

2A

3

PK

(11) Holliday (8-3)

141.91

2A

4

(10) Cisco (12-1)

144.76

2A

2

PK

(9) Idalou (7-4)

144.96

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

2A

5

1

(7) Gunter (11-1)

146.16

2A

7

(8) Paul Pewitt (9-3)

145.29

2A

6

(13) Lone Oak (9-3)

139.36

2A

8

14

(4) Linden-Kildaire (8-5)

153.00

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

2A

9

19

(2) N.L. West Rusk (8-3)

154.61

2A

10

(18) New Waverly (8-3)

135.29

2A

10

(6) Corrigan-Camden (8-3)

147.42

2A

9

6

(3) Arp (12-1)

153.77

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

2A

13

5

(15) Sonora (7-4)

136.12

2A

15

(22) East Bernard (4-6)

130.68

2A

14

(21) Poth (5-6)

132.12

2A

16

31

(1) Refugio (14-1)

162.64

Class 2A Div. II Quarters

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

2A

3

(11) Holliday (8-3)

141.91

2A

2

3

(9) Idalou (7-4)

144.96

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

2A

5

(7) Gunter (11-1)

146.16

2A

8

7

(4) Linden-Kildaire (8-5)

153.00

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

2A

9

1

(2) N.L. West Rusk (8-3)

154.61

2A

9

(3) Arp (12-1)

153.77

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

2A

13

(15) Sonora (7-4)

136.12

2A

16

27

(1) Refugio (14-1)

162.64

Class 2A Div. II Semi

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 2

Rating

2A

2

(9) Idalou (7-4)

144.96

2A

8

8

(4) Linden-Kildaire (8-5)

153.00

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 4

Rating

2A

9

(2) N.L. West Rusk (8-3)

154.61

2A

16

8

(1) Refugio (14-1)

162.64

Class 2A Div. II State Final

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 2A Region 3&4

Rating

2A

8

(4) Linden-Kildaire (8-5)

153.00

2A

16

10

(1) Refugio (14-1)

162.64