2010 Preseason Class 1A Division I Playoff Bracket Predictions.  Includes team ranking in parenthesis, playoff team with 2009 record, 2010 preseason rating, and pick.   Updated July 27, 2010
Class 1A Div. I Bi-Dist

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

1A

1

(3) Stratford (11-3)

157.10

Bye

1A

4

13

(19) Seymour (9-2)

130.44

1A

3

(36) Olton (10-3)

117.81

1A

3

(6) New Deal (13-1)

147.43

Bye

1A

2

(39) Panhandle (5-5)

116.31

1A

1

29

(10) Sunray (9-3)

145.25

1A

4

(5) Albany (15-1)

150.54

Bye

1A

1

48

(4) Canadian (12-2)

156.05

1A

2

(58) Quanah (3-7)

108.07

1A

2

(20) Clarendon (8-4)

130.04

Bye

1A

3

(34) Sundown (6-4)

118.86

1A

4

10

(21) Haskell (9-5)

128.80

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

1A

5

(11) Collinsville (7-6)

144.40

Bye

1A

8

29

(8) Kerens (6-4)

145.99

1A

7

(38) Bosqueville (6-5)

116.87

1A

7

(28) Itasca (8-3)

121.73

Bye

1A

6

PK

(24) Honey Grove (3-7)

123.21

1A

5

(25) Lindsay (12-2)

122.83

1A

6

(17) Clarksville (4-6)

135.82

Bye

1A

7

(29) DeLeon (7-4)

120.68

1A

8

21

(13) Cayuga (14-1)

141.56

1A

8

(2) Mart (9-5)

158.44

Bye

1A

5

1

(23) Valley View (5-5)

123.67

1A

6

(26) Quinlan Boles (9-1)

122.26

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

1A

9

(32) Simms Bowie (6-5)

119.90

Bye

1A

12

2

(47) Normangee (5-5)

112.11

1A

11

(53) Pineland West Sabine (4-6)

110.58

1A

11

(18) Lovelady (12-1)

131.68

Bye

1A

10

30

(14) Garrison (9-3)

141.50

1A

9

(51) Big Sandy (4-6)

111.07

1A

10

(7) Alto (8-3)

146.86

Bye

1A

11

7

(48) Colmesneil (7-4)

111.63

1A

12

(63) Moody (2-8)

104.37

1A

12

(27) Thrall (5-6)

121.78

Bye

1A

9

(37) Price Carlisle (6-5)

117.42

1A

10

2

(33) Grapeland (5-5)

119.28

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

1A

13

(1) Goldthwaite (15-0)

159.55

Bye

1A

16

(42) La Villa (5-6)

115.30

1A

15

3

(35) Yorktown (9-3)

118.03

1A

15

(9) Ganado (9-5)

145.38

Bye

1A

14

(49) Johnson City (2-8)

111.17

1A

13

1

(46) Reagan County (1-9)

112.12

1A

14

(16) La Pryor (11-1-1)

136.53

Bye

1A

15

33

(12) Shiner (9-2)

144.33

1A

16

(50) Kenedy (3-7)

111.10

1A

16

(31) Ben Bolt (8-2)

120.12

Bye

1A

13

29

(15) Mason (9-3)

138.61

1A

14

(55) Brackettville (6-4)

109.77

Class 1A Div. I Area

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

1A

1

27

(3) Stratford (11-3)

157.10

1A

4

(19) Seymour (9-2)

130.44

1A

3

2

(6) New Deal (13-1)

147.43

1A

1

(10) Sunray (9-3)

145.25

1A

4

(5) Albany (15-1)

150.54

1A

1

6

(4) Canadian (12-2)

156.05

1A

2

1

(20) Clarendon (8-4)

130.04

1A

4

(21) Haskell (9-5)

128.80

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

1A

5

(11) Collinsville (7-6)

144.40

1A

8

2

(8) Kerens (6-4)

145.99

1A

7

(28) Itasca (8-3)

121.73

1A

6

1

(24) Honey Grove (3-7)

123.21

1A

6

(17) Clarksville (4-6)

135.82

1A

8

6

(13) Cayuga (14-1)

141.56

1A

8

35

(2) Mart (9-5)

158.44

1A

5

(23) Valley View (5-5)

123.67

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

1A

9

8

(32) Simms Bowie (6-5)

119.90

1A

12

(47) Normangee (5-5)

112.11

1A

11

(18) Lovelady (12-1)

131.68

1A

10

10

(14) Garrison (9-3)

141.50

1A

10

35

(7) Alto (8-3)

146.86

1A

11

(48) Colmesneil (7-4)

111.63

1A

12

3

(27) Thrall (5-6)

121.78

1A

10

(33) Grapeland (5-5)

119.28

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

1A

13

42

(1) Goldthwaite (15-0)

159.55

1A

15

(35) Yorktown (9-3)

118.03

1A

15

33

(9) Ganado (9-5)

145.38

1A

13

(46) Reagan County (1-9)

112.12

1A

14

(16) La Pryor (11-1-1)

136.53

1A

15

8

(12) Shiner (9-2)

144.33

1A

16

(31) Ben Bolt (8-2)

120.12

1A

13

18

(15) Mason (9-3)

138.61

Class 1A Div. I Regional

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

1A

1

10

(3) Stratford (11-3)

157.10

1A

3

(6) New Deal (13-1)

147.43

1A

1

26

(4) Canadian (12-2)

156.05

1A

2

(20) Clarendon (8-4)

130.04

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

1A

8

23

(8) Kerens (6-4)

145.99

1A

6

(24) Honey Grove (3-7)

123.21

1A

8

(13) Cayuga (14-1)

141.56

1A

8

17

(2) Mart (9-5)

158.44

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

1A

9

(32) Simms Bowie (6-5)

119.90

1A

10

22

(14) Garrison (9-3)

141.50

1A

10

25

(7) Alto (8-3)

146.86

1A

12

(27) Thrall (5-6)

121.78

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

1A

13

14

(1) Goldthwaite (15-0)

159.55

1A

15

(9) Ganado (9-5)

145.38

1A

15

6

(12) Shiner (9-2)

144.33

1A

13

(15) Mason (9-3)

138.61

Class 1A Div. I Quarters

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

1A

1

1

(3) Stratford (11-3)

157.10

1A

1

(4) Canadian (12-2)

156.05

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

1A

8

(8) Kerens (6-4)

145.99

1A

8

12

(2) Mart (9-5)

158.44

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

1A

10

(14) Garrison (9-3)

141.50

1A

10

5

(7) Alto (8-3)

146.86

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

1A

13

15

(1) Goldthwaite (15-0)

159.55

1A

15

(12) Shiner (9-2)

144.33

Class 1A Div. I Semi

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

1A

1

(3) Stratford (11-3)

157.10

1A

8

1

(2) Mart (9-5)

158.44

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

1A

10

(7) Alto (8-3)

146.86

1A

13

13

(1) Goldthwaite (15-0)

159.55

Class 1A Div. I State Final

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3&4

Rating

1A

8

(2) Mart (9-5)

158.44

1A

13

1

(1) Goldthwaite (15-0)

159.55