2010 Preseason Class 1A Division II Playoff Bracket Predictions.  Includes team ranking in parenthesis, playoff team with 2009 record, 2010 preseason rating, and pick.   Updated July 27, 2010
Class 1A Div. II Bi-Dist

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

1A

1

(29) White Deer (4-7)

111.43

Bye

1A

4

14

(18) Seagraves (10-2)

121.11

1A

3

(38) Nazareth (6-5)

107.08

1A

3

(3) Springlake-Earth (11-2)

147.06

Bye

1A

2

33

(9) Wheeler (10-2)

133.25

1A

1

(47) Vega (2-8)

100.72

1A

4

(10) Plains (8-3)

132.09

Bye

1A

1

3

(46) Gruver (2-8)

102.12

1A

2

(53) Memphis (3-7)

99.49

1A

2

(7) Wellington (10-1)

136.01

Bye

1A

3

27

(17) Bovina (8-3)

125.11

1A

4

(58) Morton (1-9)

98.33

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

1A

5

(8) Iraan (9-3)

134.96

Bye

1A

8

25

(11) Windthorst (4-6)

132.05

1A

7

(36) Ralls (3-7)

107.45

1A

7

(13) Hamlin (8-3)

129.08

Bye

1A

6

8

(35) Menard (6-4)

108.10

1A

5

(50) Marfa (3-7)

100.04

1A

6

(12) Bronte (10-2)

131.47

Bye

1A

7

2

(14) Roscoe (6-5)

128.47

1A

8

(16) Archer City (5-5)

126.81

1A

8

(4) Munday (9-3)

138.68

Bye

1A

5

28

(15) Van Horn (7-4)

128.03

1A

6

(52) Irion County (2-8)

99.62

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

1A

9

(37) Meridian (3-7)

107.44

Bye

1A

12

21

(20) Beckville (5-6)

118.30

1A

11

(63) Detroit (2-8)

96.85

1A

11

(30) Cumby (6-5)

111.33

Bye

1A

10

38

(6) Chilton (8-3)

136.07

1A

9

(56) Baird (3-7)

98.56

1A

10

(5) Dawson (8-2)

136.91

Bye

1A

11

2

(32) Era (6-4)

110.28

1A

12

(34) Mount Enterprise (7-3)

108.58

1A

12

(1) Tenaha (12-1)

152.79

Bye

1A

9

(40) Cross Plains (4-5)

106.39

1A

10

8

(27) Bremond (3-7)

113.89

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

1A

13

(25) Burton (7-3)

116.21

Bye

1A

16

13

(22) Woodsboro (6-5)

117.71

1A

15

(42) Rocksprings (4-6)

104.87

1A

15

(19) Sabinal (5-5)

118.51

Bye

1A

14

(49) Burkeville (2-8)

100.16

1A

13

10

(31) Granger (1-9)

110.36

1A

14

(21) Evadale (10-1)

118.16

Bye

1A

15

1

(23) D'Hanis (7-4)

117.67

1A

16

(24) Bruni (9-2-1)

117.01

1A

16

(2) Falls City (13-1)

150.48

Bye

1A

13

16

(26) Bartlett (8-3)

115.37

1A

14

(54) High Island (6-4)

99.11

Class 1A Div. II Area

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

1A

1

(29) White Deer (4-7)

111.43

1A

4

10

(18) Seagraves (10-2)

121.11

1A

3

14

(3) Springlake-Earth (11-2)

147.06

1A

2

(9) Wheeler (10-2)

133.25

1A

4

30

(10) Plains (8-3)

132.09

1A

1

(46) Gruver (2-8)

102.12

1A

2

11

(7) Wellington (10-1)

136.01

1A

3

(17) Bovina (8-3)

125.11

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

1A

5

3

(8) Iraan (9-3)

134.96

1A

8

(11) Windthorst (4-6)

132.05

1A

7

21

(13) Hamlin (8-3)

129.08

1A

6

(35) Menard (6-4)

108.10

1A

6

3

(12) Bronte (10-2)

131.47

1A

7

(14) Roscoe (6-5)

128.47

1A

8

11

(4) Munday (9-3)

138.68

1A

5

(15) Van Horn (7-4)

128.03

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

1A

9

(37) Meridian (3-7)

107.44

1A

12

11

(20) Beckville (5-6)

118.30

1A

11

(30) Cumby (6-5)

111.33

1A

10

25

(6) Chilton (8-3)

136.07

1A

10

27

(5) Dawson (8-2)

136.91

1A

11

(32) Era (6-4)

110.28

1A

12

39

(1) Tenaha (12-1)

152.79

1A

10

(27) Bremond (3-7)

113.89

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

1A

13

(25) Burton (7-3)

116.21

1A

16

2

(22) Woodsboro (6-5)

117.71

1A

15

8

(19) Sabinal (5-5)

118.51

1A

13

(31) Granger (1-9)

110.36

1A

14

PK

(21) Evadale (10-1)

118.16

1A

15

(23) D'Hanis (7-4)

117.67

1A

16

35

(2) Falls City (13-1)

150.48

1A

13

(26) Bartlett (8-3)

115.37

Class 1A Div. II Regional

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

1A

4

(18) Seagraves (10-2)

121.11

1A

3

26

(3) Springlake-Earth (11-2)

147.06

1A

4

(10) Plains (8-3)

132.09

1A

2

4

(7) Wellington (10-1)

136.01

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

1A

5

6

(8) Iraan (9-3)

134.96

1A

7

(13) Hamlin (8-3)

129.08

1A

6

(12) Bronte (10-2)

131.47

1A

8

7

(4) Munday (9-3)

138.68

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

1A

12

(20) Beckville (5-6)

118.30

1A

10

18

(6) Chilton (8-3)

136.07

1A

10

(5) Dawson (8-2)

136.91

1A

12

16

(1) Tenaha (12-1)

152.79

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

1A

16

(22) Woodsboro (6-5)

117.71

1A

15

1

(19) Sabinal (5-5)

118.51

1A

14

(21) Evadale (10-1)

118.16

1A

16

32

(2) Falls City (13-1)

150.48

Class 1A Div. II Quarters

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

1A

3

11

(3) Springlake-Earth (11-2)

147.06

1A

2

(7) Wellington (10-1)

136.01

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

1A

5

(8) Iraan (9-3)

134.96

1A

8

4

(4) Munday (9-3)

138.68

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

1A

10

(6) Chilton (8-3)

136.07

1A

12

17

(1) Tenaha (12-1)

152.79

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

1A

15

(19) Sabinal (5-5)

118.51

1A

16

32

(2) Falls City (13-1)

150.48

Class 1A Div. II Semi

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 2

Rating

1A

3

8

(3) Springlake-Earth (11-2)

147.06

1A

8

(4) Munday (9-3)

138.68

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 4

Rating

1A

12

2

(1) Tenaha (12-1)

152.79

1A

16

(2) Falls City (13-1)

150.48

Class 1A Div. II State Final

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

Class 1A Region 3&4

Rating

1A

3

(3) Springlake-Earth (11-2)

147.06

1A

12

6

(1) Tenaha (12-1)

152.79