www.pigskinprep.com 
2009 Week 14 Playoff Scores  Updated Dec. 4, 2009  8:00 AM
 
Class 5A Div. I Class 4A Div. I
Region I Region I
Euless Trinity 47, Arlington 17 Denton Guyer 28, Denton Ryan 25
Region II Region II
RR Stony Point 55, Cypress Woods 12 Longview 50, Waxahachie 26
Region III Region III
Katy Cinco Ranch 26, Clute Brazoswood 18 Pearland Dawson 28, Friendswood 11
Region IV Region IV
Austin Westlake 37, SA Clark 20 Lake Travis 27, SA Alamo Heights 13
Class 5A Div. II Class 4A Div. II
Region I Region I
Abilene 35, Arlington Bowie 7 Aledo 34, Everman 22
Region II Region II
Klein 31, Tyler 7 Denison 49, Sulphur Springs 35
Region III Region III
Katy 38, Clear Creek 21 Brenham 30, Dayton 24
Region IV Region IV
New Braunfels 14, SA Brandeis 7 Kerrville Tivy 38, Port Lavaca Calhoun 31
 
Class 3A Div. I Class 2A Div. I
Region I & II Region I & II
Abilene Wylie 31, Lucas Lovejoy 27 Pilot Point 35, Brady 14
Region III & IV Region III & IV
Gilmer 42, Cuero 36 Kirbyville 60, Comfort 7
Class 3A Div. II Class 2A Div. II
Region I Region I
Graham 48, Wimberley 7 Bushland 35, Crane 28
Region II Region II
Pittsburg 55, Pleasant Grove 34 Callisburg 21, McGregor 13
Region III Region III
Carthage 28, Lorena 21 Daingerfield 27, Newton 6
Region IV Region IV
La Grange 34, Sinton 27 - (OT) Refugio 22, Blanco 14
 
Class 1A Div. I Sixman Div. I
Region I & II Region I & II
Canadian 42, Haskell 7 Garden City 76, Follett 55
Region III & IV Region III & IV
Goldthwaite 34, Joaquin 0 Strawn 84, Calvert 35
Class 1A Div. II Sixman Div. II
Region I Region I & II
Stratford 38, New Deal 28 Borden County 50, Motley County 0
Region II Region III & IV
Albany 52, Lindsay 13 Roscoe Highland 74, Walnut Springs 38
Region III  
Cayuga 42, Mart 28  
Region IV  
Ganado 24, Falls City 21  
 
Private School Private School
11M Div. I 6M Div. I
FW Nolan 21, Addison Trinity 20 - (OT) Greenville Christian 72, Dallas Covenant 40
11M Div. II 6M Div. II
Plano Prestonwood 35, Argyle Liberty Christian 17 Duncanville Christway 56, Brenham Christian 52
11M Div. III  
Waco Reicher 35, Bullard Brook Hill 28  
11M Div. IV  
Richardson Canyon 46, Frisco Legacy 34