Jerry's
 TexasFootballRatings
Your total source for Texas high school football!
 
    www.texasfootballratings.com 
Home
Message Board
Preseason Picks
   - Overall Rankings
   - State Rankings
   - Regional Rankings
   - District Standings
   - Pre Schedules
   - Playoff Picks
Weekly Package
   - Jerry's Picks
   - Overall Rankings
   - State Rankings
   - Regional Rankings
   - Comparison Rankings
   - District Standings

Schedules
Scores
Playoffs
Team Statistics

   - Offensive Point Leaders
   - Defensive Point Leaders
   - Margin of Victory
   - Movers and Shakers
 
  - Undefeated teams
   - Winless teams
   - Biggest Upsets
   - Biggest Blowouts
   - Most Points in one game
   - Highest scoring games
   - Lowest scoring games
   - Tracking Shutouts
   - Texas vs. Privates
   - Publics vs. Privates
How would they finish?
If the season ended today!!
How They Fared
Tracking Jerry's State Picks.

News and Updates
Results of Weekly Picks
   - Overall
   - By Class
Past Champions
Past Years Records
Past Years Rankings
College

Pro
Links

E-Mail
Class 5A
REGIONALS
EP Franklin 41, Mansfield Summit 38
Euless Trinity 56, Plano East 20
Region II
REGIONALS
Richardson Berkner 31, Rowlett 0
A&M Consolidated 31, Pflugerville 26
Region III
REGIONALS
Cypress Fairbanks 21, Fort Bend Kempner 6
Spring Westfield 27, Galena Park North Shore 14
Region IV
REGIONALS
Converse Judson 30, SA O'Connor 28
Harlingen 36, La Joya 13
DIVISION II
Region I
AREA
Abilene 28, Lubbock Monterey 21, OT
Southlake Carroll 45, Allen 15
Midland 28, Amarillo 10
Plano 31, South Grand Prairie 24
Region II
AREA
Garland 12, Dallas Carter 7
Copperas Cove 42, Leander 28
South Garland 37, Richardson Lake Highlands 23
Lufkin 45, Buda Hays 30
Region III
AREA
Katy 53, Cypress Creek 14
Beaumont West Brook 47, League City Clear Creek 27
Cypress Falls 27, Houston Strake Jesuit 22
La Porte 28, Humble 7
Region IV
AREA
SA Madison 40, SA Clark 38
PSJA 26, Laredo Nixon 22
Smithson Valley 34, SA Jay 14
Laredo United 29, Los Fresnos 24
Class 4A
REGIONALS
Plainview 28, EP Del Valle 0
Stephenville 45, Azle 21
Region II
REGIONALS
Dallas Highland Park 59, McKinney North 17
Ennis 48, Waco Midway 31
Region III
REGIONALS
Marshall 51, Beaumont Ozen 29
Houston Yates 46, Lamar Consolidated 40
Region IV
REGIONALS
Pflugerville Connally 49, Boerne 21
CC Flour Bluff 28, SA Harlandale 20
DIVISION II
Region I
AREA
EP Chapin 62, Big Spring 43
Aledo 35, Arlington Seguin 7
Wolfforth Frenship 52, EP Riverside 0
Denison 35, Springtown 26
Region II
AREA
Hebron 22, Terrell 20
Everman 36, Lancaster 14
Wylie 41, Dallas Wilson 38
Killeen Ellison 38, Corsicana 21
Region III
AREA
Kilgore 40, Nederland 11
La Marque 51, Houston Wheatley 14
Brenham 38, Beaumont Central 14
Terry 42, Houston Jones 0
Region IV
AREA
Austin McCallum 37, Austin Lake Travis 35
CC Calallen 53, Pleasanton 9
New Braunfels Canyon 42, Austin LBJ 21
Edcouch-Elsa 31, Beeville 15
Class 3A
REGIONALS
Abilene Wylie 39, Canyon 36
Gainesville 46, Decatur 0
Region II
REGIONALS
Kennedale 24, Kaufman 21
Liberty-Eylau 12, Carthage 0
Region III
REGIONALS
Giddings 57, Waco Connally 36
West Orange-Stark 42, Palestine 13
Region IV
REGIONALS
Wimberley 62, West Columbia 7
Hondo 55, Hidalgo 45
DIVISION II
Region I
AREA
Monahans 34, Perryton 21
Bridgeport 43, Breckenridge 40
Sweetwater 38, Littlefield 20
Iowa Park 30, Little Elm 7
Region II
AREA
Emory Rains 29, Bonham 22
Canton 61, Gilmer 58
Dallas Madison 39, Mount Vernon 17
Tatum 42, Jefferson 6
Region III
AREA
Cameron Yoe 21, Robinson 0
Kirbyville 36, Barbers Hill 34
Hutto 29, Marlin 22
Bridge City 23, Jasper 0
Region IV
AREA
Liberty Hill 34, Needville 20
Devine 42, Port Isabel 14
Cuero 49, Llano 7
Ingleside 38, Rio Hondo 19
Class 2A
REGIONALS
Early 35, Wall 28
Sanford-Fritch 35, Tulia 12
Region II
REGIONALS
Troy 14, Eastland 9
Argyle 30, Pattonville Prairiland 6
Region III
REGIONALS
Hughes Springs 25, San Augustine 6
Newton 62, Hearne 13
Region IV
REGIONALS
Comfort 31, Brookshire Royal 27
Industrial 14, Odem 7
DIVISION II
Region I
AREA
Crane 57, Bangs 37
Idalou 26, Canadian 14
Coleman 35, Sonora 14
Childress 37, Abernathy 13
Region II
AREA
Hamilton 42, Maypearl 6
Celina 53, DeKalb 7
Crawford 21, Paradise 14, OT
Prosper 31, Cooper 14
Region III
AREA
Garrison 35, Lone Oak 16
Kerens 47, Corrigan-Camden 13
Omaha Pewitt 41, Arp 7
Mart 41, East Chambers 7
Region IV
AREA
Blanco 27, Little River Academy 15
Skidmore-Tynan 28, Ganado 13
Lexington 21, Poth 14
Schulenburg 49, La Villa 20
Class 1A
AREA
Stratford 34, Nazareth 12
Wink 20, New Deal 3
Quanah 19, Bovina 8
McCamey 45, Seagraves 20
Region II
AREA
Albany 28, Menard 13
Lindsay 14, Alvord 6
Haskell 63, Christoval 17
Windthorst 28, Valley View 20
Region III
AREA
Halreton 28, Wolfe City 7
Iola 40, Hull-Daisetta 14
Big Sandy 47, Bogata Rivercrest 12
Dawson 21, Burkeville 14
Region IV
AREA
Chilton 35, Rocksprings 6
Shiner 21, Charlotte 6
Bremond 14, Harper 3
Brackettville 67, Falls City 7
Sixman
REGIONALS
Meadow 60, Wheeler 20
Highland 84, Fort Davis 64
Region II
REGIONALS
Valley 38, Whitharral 29
Grandfalls Royalty 58, Garden City 49
Region III
REGIONALS
Richland Springs 66, Rule 38
Blum 92, Abbott 82
Region IV
REGIONALS
Throckmorton 60, Santa Anna 14
Trinidad 54, Aquilla 19
Private Schools
DIVISION I
SEMIFINALS
TCA-Addison 34, Hou. St. Thomas 14
FW Nolan 14, Bishop Lynch 7
DIVISION II
SEMIFINALS
Arl. Grace Prep 28, Midland Christian 14
Den. Liberty Chr. 38 Houston Chr. 3
DIVISION III
REGIONAL
Waco Reicher 36 Tyler Gorman 0
Hou. Northland Chr. 24, FW SW Chr. 20
Grape. Faith Chr. 63 Aus. Hyde Park 14
Pl. Prestonwood 54 B. Cathedral 0
DIVISION IV
REGIONAL
Coll. Covenant 35, Waco Texas Chr. 24
TC-Cedar Hill 31 Shiner St. Paul 13
FW Calvary 36 Bryan Brazos 19
Carr. Am. Her. 14 Aus. Regents 10
SIX-MAN DIVISION I
QUARTERFINALS
Aus. Hill Country 92, Greenville Chr. 78
Rockwall Her. Chr. 32, Amarillo Bible 28
SA New Life 66, EP Faith 64
Abilene Chr. 51, Den. Calvary Chr. 6
SIX-MAN DIVISION II
QUARTERFINALS
Fred. Heritage 51, Dallas Covenant 6
FW Glenview Chr. 95, Hou. Texas Chr. 49
Arl. St. Alban's 54 Dunc. Christway 49
Granbury Happy Hill Academy 72, Seguin Lifegate Christian 38
T-CAL
Midland Trinity (8-2) vs. Pasadena/H South Shaver Baptist (8-1)