Jerry's Texas High School Football Ratings
                               
High School   College   Pro
     

1998 Season    www.TexasFootballRatings.com   1998 Season

1998 Class 5A Region 3 Final District Standings
CLASS 5A      1998week16   
District 17Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Houston Madison10270418102190.36188.52377
Houston Lamar10261252108188.99174.72134651
Houston Westbury6552230190169.69169.57197494
Houston Lee6434254217157.35158.7333136204
Houston Sharpstown4634144287144.06154.0439165274
Houston Bellaire4625157253135.37146.7847187360
Houston Worthing4616185185157.80155.8235154245
Houston Sterling281675289166.87151.6941170296
District 18Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Houston Yates5651276249192.75172.52145772
Houston Washington8451320202173.78171.85155976
Houston Milby7451295177163.49164.1123100135
Houston Davis5533270310164.83159.4732131195
Houston Reagan3724142320135.48140.2753207473
Houston Austin191599335179.07143.3652198421
Houston Sam Houston0100681400144.47130.6356219604
District 19Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Katy13250379112196.41189.49144
Alief Elsik8541349241171.98183.6861618
Rosenberg Terry9332364281151.40169.70187191
Alief Hastings6423243201190.52170.65176887
Katy Mayde Creek3714154255156.60157.3634139213
Katy Taylor2805123273152.79153.0340167286
District 20Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Fort Bend Elkins7450253197172.55164.502297130
Fort Bend Austin4741189225163.00162.2326114156
Fort Bend Dulles4732160211172.44159.8630128190
Fort Bend Willowridge5523202196128.82155.5636157250
Fort Bend Clements2814154318142.95146.5248189364
Fort Bend Kempner2805119253150.74146.3049190370
District 21Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Aldine Nimitz9270364194167.25175.55124348
Aldine10261351128168.83183.0582123
Aldine Eisenhower10452447161189.14189.11266
Houston Memorial4643146217156.07155.1538159257
Aldine MacArthur5534177208166.57160.7829123178
Houston Stratford2825122263134.28144.8951195395
Houston Northbrook2816136312158.21148.6044177332
Houston Spring Woods0100768313155.09140.0654209477
District 22Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Baytown Lee9250303146188.62177.39113639
Humble8441255136185.11183.0972022
Humble Kingwood7432238133141.27171.64166279
Beaumont Westbrook3723190276185.41162.4225112153
Beaumont Central4614197217154.48159.5531130193
Baytown Sterling2805146246139.44151.6142172298
District 23Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Pasadena Dobie12160368104184.81186.0241010
Galena Park North Shore7451386164177.34182.4792426
Deer Park5533234134157.64163.1024107146
South Houston4633153188143.93150.7143174310
La Porte3833191267160.82161.8627117163
Pasadena4615243317137.25145.5350193383
Pasadena Rayburn1906110363144.40136.7455212517
District 24Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Galveston Ball10270349214177.30180.44103033
Clear Brook13161436181184.63183.9451517
Angleton7452342276169.36168.36207899
Freeport Brazoswood5534218177176.52166.392188115
Houston Clear Lake4634194218150.41161.5628118164
Pearland5525269212139.59155.5237158251
Houston Clear Creek3725123247142.96148.2245178335
Alvin1907112377164.44146.9646186353