Jerry's Texas High School Football Ratings
                               
High School   College   Pro
     

1998 Season    www.TexasFootballRatings.com   1998 Season

1998 Class 5A Region 2 Final District Standings
CLASS 5A      1998week16   
District 9Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Plano East10270355162178.64182.4482527
Plano8561243192173.11176.62133841
Richardson Lake Highlands9652333272184.91183.3571820
Rockwall5543223184147.07164.122799134
Richardson Berkner5534255239165.45157.8036138209
Allen3725139215155.10154.1743163270
Richardson Pearce191679265151.98147.5248182344
Richardson1907102283126.65135.9354214526
District 10Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Mesquite9270248177168.77176.31143942
Garland8361234177193.61174.97154550
North Mesquite7452206144176.75177.84113538
Garland Lakeview6434186127161.13168.46217798
North Garland5534150213168.37164.492698131
Garland Naaman Forest5525224114145.52166.712386112
South Garland4616223170179.40167.662283107
Garland Rowlett191689256164.28156.9938143221
District 11Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Dallas Kimball926041492190.55183.3661719
Dallas Carter6451249125175.75174.63164753
Dallas Skyline4742196218156.90158.0035137206
Dallas Bryan Adams3733165268152.03147.5947181343
Dallas Sunset372497290156.79145.8350191379
Dallas Molina191549415153.06127.3856221640
North Dallas0100651413137.85123.8457222682
District 12Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Tyler John Tyler7541272260197.46184.3951415
Lufkin10432358249169.98184.7241313
Tyler Lee9332305200171.33174.47174856
Marshall7332266146172.14185.6821111
Longview6323202154197.83184.7531212
Nacogdoches2805167272140.09155.6940155248
District 13Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Bryan10250277150177.00174.35185058
Georgetown8541298263158.53171.09206685
Round Rock Westwood7432295282156.26161.2131120173
Round Rock4623151181170.10162.1330116159
Round Rock McNeil4614143177130.06147.1549184349
Pflugerville3705146166174.44156.8639145224
District 14Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Austin Westlake10350492174187.06190.13122
New Braunfels6532222220191.10164.0428101136
Austin Crockett4632150213169.46158.7634135203
Austin Bowie3832170239159.97158.8633132199
Seguin371481197133.85143.6053197417
Austin Stephen F. Austin190582331134.91135.1355215537
District 15Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
The Woodlands11170238152173.23171.64196178
Klein7452221181161.21165.272593124
Conroe5643207266151.25155.6441156249
Klein Oak5543169213163.27157.2937140215
Klein Forest5534163184132.57147.8446180341
A&M Consolidated3734175192149.08155.0642160260
Tomball3725166213152.97148.1645179336
Huntsville1907103207155.16144.8952194394
District 16Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Jersey Village11361355192180.67180.48102932
Houston Cypress Fairbanks10261342215179.46177.23123740
Houston Langham Creek7461318153185.78181.0192730
Spring Westfield6443187210154.21163.4429105143
Houston Cypress Falls5525194154177.25165.542490120
Spring4625218208159.58160.9432122176
Houston Cypress Springs461695244152.48145.7951192380
Houston Cypress Creek3716176288129.79151.6344171297