Jerry's Texas High School Football Ratings
                               
High School   College   Pro
     

1998 Season    www.TexasFootballRatings.com   1998 Season

1998 Class 5A Region 1 Final District Standings
CLASS 5A      1998week16   
District 1Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
El Paso Andress9350372202162.26172.75175570
El Paso Franklin7441198143167.92168.312280101
El Paso Coronado7432211207173.26162.9630109149
El Paso Irvin2823152277178.73156.8838144223
El Paso Austin3714152312154.93140.0953208476
El Paso Jefferson370597263133.15132.7155216573
District 2Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
El Paso Socorro9260239154183.67173.52155365
El Paso Montwood7451256190187.66171.28196483
El Paso Bel Air6442251209170.19165.112595126
El Paso Del Valle5533198183138.84154.2944162269
El Paso Eastwood3715178266140.17147.2547183347
El Paso Hanks2715113219152.13142.2850201437
El Paso Americas2815128246149.53146.6948188361
District 3Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Lubbock Coronado9241306162163.97170.51217089
San Angelo Central4741229341161.90163.0929108147
Amarillo9432299164188.32177.90103437
Lubbock5523229200135.38154.1345164271
Amarillo Tascosa3714154185171.83156.5540147232
Lubbock Monterey2814129244154.36150.2246176315
District 4Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Midland Lee15141583160169.82196.69111
Odessa Permian10341458222160.38183.3451921
Abilene Cooper6441223200183.69175.78114246
Midland5523239206137.75165.172494125
Odessa4614183143165.52173.12165466
Abilene4605183258157.44160.4634125183
District 5Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
The Colony9270324192164.08173.87145263
South Grand Prairie9552427214182.13187.86499
Lewisville8352265217166.20171.78186077
Flower Mound Marcus5543214162201.07175.22124449
Grand Prairie5534225211162.72166.922385111
McKinney5534249212160.24162.3132113154
Carrolton Smith2816125343150.77144.0249196406
Carrolton Turner2807188337132.34141.8151203445
District 6Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Euless Trinity11170385158164.62174.42134957
Fort Worth Haltom7443279244176.90163.5527104141
Irving Nimitz6643205245157.85162.9431110150
Hurst Bell4634215231170.57156.6139146228
Fort Worth Richland4634138257162.26154.9343161262
Irving5534175160138.03157.0837142218
Irving MacArthur453410499174.35163.8026102138
Fort Worth Paschal3716128272133.77137.7854210505
District 7Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Arlington Lamar9270310194189.87180.9872831
De Soto7461316201178.87183.0062224
Duncanville12352402237191.48189.22255
Arlington Houston6443225202154.73170.61206988
Arlington Martin4625171230167.58160.1335127186
Mansfield3725146204154.87158.7736134202
Arlington2825268320150.27161.1433121174
Arlington Bowie0100758300142.56141.2952204452
District 8Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Killeen Ellison9250272145203.03187.89388
Waco8441260142179.55178.8093336
Copperas Cove10332422187160.62179.6483134
Killeen462399252151.53156.2041148236
Temple3714149249164.97163.3728106144
Leander3705141256153.64156.0842150239