Jerry's Texas High School Football Ratings
                               
High School   College   Pro
     

1998 Season    www.TexasFootballRatings.com   1998 Season

1998 Class 4A Region 3 Final District Standings
CLASS 4A      1998week16   
District 17Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Jacksonville8461318251176.42166.53727114
Kilgore9361242141157.94161.931344162
Carthage8443272249164.53155.272177254
Hallsville6443181122146.20157.321665214
Henderson4634162149153.44157.031867220
Longview Pine Tree6434250192144.38157.071766219
Whitehouse282586238146.87146.2631123372
Tyler Chapel Hill01007101303133.84135.1645177536
District 18Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Conroe Caney Creek9261295133143.13155.362076253
Waller835222890160.17156.271973234
Navasota6552167150140.86153.332284281
Brenham5543150146129.28144.2033134404
Willis5543132202165.31142.6736144431
Magnolia5534201146153.99146.9229116356
Conroe Oak Ridge1816116290131.47131.8847193583
Montgomery0100748316123.81122.0354213702
District 19Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Dayton12150500163170.71172.2231573
Silsbee9541292258138.83166.07829119
Beaumont Ozen3823169346146.79138.4241164493
Jasper4623114161147.24142.2537146438
Lumberton5523172241130.28135.3944175534
Livingston01005118332105.95119.8555215727
District 20Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
West Orange - Stark1017034883182.40174.0821061
Port Neches - Groves9261336123149.70168.8052196
Nederland9452421245167.29165.32930122
Bridge City6434243181131.65152.342387287
Port Arthur Lincoln6434166237131.51146.9528115354
Little Cypress - Mauriceville4625175193176.29149.5926102322
Port Arthur Jefferson4625185259147.14144.7632131396
Vidor1907118298121.46131.8448195586
District 21Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Houston Forest Brook1025030079169.89171.6041781
Crosby8441354185146.52163.511137142
Houston King6632269235140.17152.042490293
New Caney3723118196161.69141.9638147440
Channelview281490313120.32125.0251207669
Houston Smiley2705102268155.92135.8943172527
District 22Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Houston Waltrip4732188216162.18149.5127103323
Houston Jones3732101212149.38143.9134137409
Houston Kashmere3632141155158.22146.5730119363
Houston Wheatley3732163182153.41150.292598314
Houston Furr3723104227138.43137.5442168507
Houston Scarbrough191447282127.06122.2753212701
District 23Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
La Marque13150325144176.10176.051444
Texas City5541197151178.21163.061239148
Friendswood6532273222170.75161.251449172
Santa Fe3723197303151.21140.6339155464
Galena Park3714134219133.87134.6246181550
Dickinson2805180302111.81130.7050198602
District 24Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Bay City12251341190159.95168.01622104
El Campo9351325115160.52163.921035137
Brazosport7351264170148.24158.941559198
Lamar Consolidated3733153246152.99143.3635141420
Wharton4624217247128.27139.5740161482
Port Lavaca Calhoun2815174349141.48124.7952209672
West Columbia1806118232128.48130.8349197600