Jerry's Texas High School Football Ratings
                               
High School   College   Pro
     

1998 Season    www.TexasFootballRatings.com   1998 Season

1998 Class 4A Region 2 Final District Standings
CLASS 4A      1998week16   
District 9Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Fort Worth Wyatt10290271159180.60164.581232129
Fort Worth Eastern Hills8372317133160.94162.071543160
Fort Worth Arlington Heights7472286169157.75157.562163210
Fort Worth Dunbar7363220113170.00159.072058197
Fort Worth Western Hills 6454230167161.64156.782268225
Fort Worth Polytechnic5545149166147.29144.0736135405
Fort Worth Diamond Hill - Jarvis3736117234124.19134.2647182555
Fort Worth Southwest2827103179153.67143.8738138412
Fort Worth Trimble Tech 191869267111.23125.6254206660
Fort Worth North Side191828326119.14120.8455214717
District 10Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Waxahachie8450314208173.28164.821131128
Waco Midway6641312267171.83161.531746166
Cedar Hill3832139295127.28140.9541153458
Waco University4623205252157.65145.4235126384
Midlothian2814165287137.62133.6049187564
Red Oak01005132263128.75128.0653204632
District 11Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Southlake Carroll12250519266154.70173.0751267
Grapevine10432346254165.77173.9841162
Colleyville Heritage9432297224147.33162.201442158
Coppell5523218226144.71154.792680263
Keller5523191165176.40161.351848171
Keller Fossil Ridge2805128235123.61134.0048185559
District 12Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Dallas South Oak Cliff5651221222171.39150.893095307
Dallas Roosevelt6542196120160.72150.743196309
Dallas Pinkston5642170201125.54139.6542160481
Dallas Hillcrest4642170187134.87142.4739145434
Dallas Jefferson4633224275132.37135.0746178538
Dallas White2815123291135.39130.8751196599
Dallas Adamson0100623428145.89114.3456217778
District 13Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Dallas Seagoville7442273197156.38155.172478256
Dallas Samuell6542187143143.35146.0234125378
Dallas Spruce6542216156164.08153.162886285
Dallas Lincoln6433169108163.60149.1633106327
Dallas Madison5533146166118.20141.8440150444
Dallas Wilson3724152294130.25132.5050191576
Dallas Smith2815105164125.36136.2645171523
District 14Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Highland Park11341412212173.08174.611754
Mesquite Poteet9341256107159.17167.12926110
Sherman6632290239160.91167.39825108
Denison6332214144187.72166.191028117
West Mesquite5514227208143.03153.722782277
Wylie2805132338120.92130.2552199608
District 15Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Greenville11250336147165.57174.592855
Sulphur Springs8432252150153.36163.771336139
Mount Pleasant5732222258170.30161.121950175
Paris5523345257138.87151.772991295
Texarkana Texas5423168175146.06150.383297312
Paris North Lamar1905122268141.44136.3544170521
District 16Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Ennis10170286107170.14174.273959
Lancaster8352332194147.63161.531645165
Terrell7452322171180.54171.8671675
Corsicana734324797182.38172.8161368
Wilmer - Hutchins7343189174128.94155.012579261
Athens4625221237144.95155.702375247
Palestine1916133264136.32144.0237136407
Kaufman2807149309150.08137.8743167503