Jerry's Texas High School Football Ratings
                               
High School   College   Pro
     

1998 Season    www.TexasFootballRatings.com   1998 Season

1998 Class 4A Region 1 Final District Standings
CLASS 4A      1998week16   
District 1Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
El Paso Riverside11150500147180.92171.3831882
El Paso Ysleta8432327177161.13160.46652181
El Paso Burges4832233316152.98151.321993301
El Paso Parkland6432297185126.32147.9325109338
El Paso3714180335142.96132.6948190574
El Paso Bowie2805128345135.02130.2350200609
District 2Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Pecos6541222160150.45148.7823107330
Canutillo6541288279152.07146.4329120366
Fabens7323260218126.94132.0549192579
Mountain View6423262224158.57143.4732140419
Clint4723261327142.23134.7943180544
San Elizario3714149250126.10129.0451201620
District 3Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Pampa10341206172149.64160.36754185
Hereford8341221162115.25153.611583278
Borger9432299175169.95158.08860205
Dumas3723176245168.68148.4924108334
Amarillo Palo Duro191481267146.80138.1939165497
Amarillo Caprock191483233142.24134.1044183557
District 4Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Plainview11341386191133.68163.25538145
Canyon8341216167132.63152.051789292
Wolfforth Frenship7432228189160.20147.7126110342
Canyon Randall4632128183161.93151.262094303
Lubbock Estacado2814168235173.07150.0321100319
Levelland2805123189142.46143.2233142424
District 5Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Andrews10150393141173.55172.7721469
Snyder7441249224120.96156.571171230
Big Spring4732214267156.20152.241688289
Sweetwater6423212159177.10157.87962208
San Angelo Lakeview4614209229142.50146.3930121369
Fort Stockton1905106318158.36140.8137154460
District 6Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Brownwood10270443267176.98167.98423105
Stephenville15161712247158.38181.881329
Cleburne8443300166153.25156.711069226
Granbury7343208198125.87146.9028117358
Crowley5543234261162.27154.051481273
Burleson3725138217148.37141.8435149443
Everman3716156265143.34141.2136151454
Joshua0100793401116.68119.1052216732
District 7Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Denton9250306167131.32151.531892300
Wichita Falls Hirschi8632406337121.31155.891374242
Wichita Falls Rider4923203289148.82149.6622101321
Wichita Falls4623167218137.53139.8338159480
Burkburnett3723182338122.49133.8445186560
Denton Ryan2814159300171.84135.6541173530
District 8Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Springtown9261283116177.93156.561272231
Fort Worth Boswell7352201185158.01146.9927114352
Weatherford6552267249126.35143.5831139418
Fort Worth Brewer5652166226151.05141.9634148441
Fort Worth Castleberry282570149138.74134.7942179542
Justin Northwest4625155157122.53136.4140169520
Mineral Wells3725143211136.27133.4646188565
Azle1916110226150.50133.4247189566