Jerry's Texas High School Football Ratings
                               
High School   College   Pro
     

1998 Season    www.TexasFootballRatings.com   1998Season

1998 Class 3A Region 3 Final District Standings
CLASS 3A      1998week16   
District 17Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Robinson9250245134120.17142.501669433
Marlin9341252154138.05147.381243346
Cameron Yoe7523167133155.63141.151776456
Gatesville7323198147149.86141.111877457
Lorena7323171139134.71138.702192489
McGregor280512024797.93114.0247184786
District 18Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Madisonville7541250167156.42142.921567429
Teague5641200223150.68138.262496495
Groesbeck4741260300112.88130.1637135610
Fairfield3723175201128.00131.4935130591
Palestine Westwood2814128272113.52117.9143171744
Mexia1905147251120.99119.9440163725
District 19Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Rockdale10350316127148.47153.59825279
Taylor6441220173155.37143.821461413
Manor9532316162130.43150.571133311
Elgin4623193209135.89136.6330108518
Hearne4614261200132.44134.7432114547
Caldwell190596408103.76107.3649202851
District 20Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Columbus7450203166156.30146.591345362
Giddings10432337193142.42155.79416246
Smithville6532208154124.14137.7527102506
Bellville6423192132126.15137.992699500
La Grange4523128188157.01138.532293490
Hempstead270599298106.90115.0944178770
District 21Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Rusk9341346233151.79154.53722266
Crockett8541331252156.20151.191031304
Diboll8441422291151.86154.61520264
Trinity7323280215145.52138.502394491
Center4614195271110.70131.8733127584
Huntington2705124275102.62109.4048199836
District 22Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Cleveland9250410235173.41159.5327194
Corrigan - Camden9241357152156.37154.53621265
Coldspring Jones7332345170146.45151.26930302
Shepherd6423214199113.60131.1236132597
Splendora3714189295137.14126.0839148656
Tarkington4605192295116.19119.0941166733
District 23Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Newton14150543113169.80173.741164
Orangefield8441332213116.91139.371988484
Buna6532211208134.31131.5734128588
Woodville3723164254131.08129.4038138617
Kountze3714136290104.53114.2246182783
Kirbyville01005126367146.21118.5742168737
District 24Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Hardin - Jefferson9461351174139.85156.06315240
Liberty7452344345146.93139.312089485
Huffman Hargrave6452256194115.26138.212597496
Hamshire - Fannett5652266233132.50137.1129104511
Barbers Hill5534220182138.07137.4328103509
Port Arthur Austin4634159208150.06135.5831111531
Hardin2816158259110.50115.0345179771
Anahuac0100784462122.21103.4350207873