Jerry's Texas High School Football Ratings
                               
High School   College   Pro
     

1998 Season    www.TexasFootballRatings.com   1998 Season

1998 Class 2A Region 3 Final District Standings
CLASS 2A      1998week16   
District 17Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Hughes Springs12150404157139.86141.35322451
Elysian Fields12441417215144.86146.17213376
Harleton7432297188131.56128.231958629
Waskom7323248182131.50128.112059631
Beckville371411818698.87113.7240136789
Ore City190578360106.15100.8451184889
District 18Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Big Sandy8452286205147.75128.042160633
Gladewater Union Grove8252226133112.08121.933095704
West Rusk7352203115129.54130.451649606
Hawkins5652222210108.84125.202674665
Arp4643151161126.81121.0533102714
Gilmer Harmony5534152151112.72114.2638131780
Winona2816130245124.29110.3344151823
New Diana1907108331106.07101.8950181883
District 19Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Malakoff9341296180115.26128.551857625
Kerens7441290207137.41133.071239571
Troup9422310195113.76131.211545595
Cross Roads552314116489.46107.6146164849
Frankston4614201217124.30114.2439133782
Cayuga3613136160110.86110.6743150820
District 20Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Grapeland917030887127.27134.311036554
Buffalo8361276192134.08125.132775666
Jewett Leon6552229170119.88124.702880675
Groveton4643209222134.86126.332469654
New Waverly5534214133121.07120.4434106722
Centerville4625172201108.65112.1341143806
Elkhart28167625096.6697.0254193911
Lovelady010072635296.9389.9358204940
District 21Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Alto9250272120153.52140.72524462
Garrison7441334150142.93141.25423453
Timpson4632181158124.70127.912261634
San Augustine5523247166125.67131.811442587
Shelbyville5514197187116.35121.2832101712
Joaquin19053833688.0391.4257202935
District 22Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
East Chambers10270307156138.04138.42625492
Hull - Daisetta9361405189134.11132.321341577
West Sabine7452225212116.66119.5735109729
Hemphill4643244222136.43126.932366648
Warren4634181225123.85115.8237121762
Colmesneil3716139251112.05106.1347167855
Saratoga West Hardin281610040896.9992.9055198926
Deweyville1916176367107.3898.4552189901
District 23Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Mart13170522119143.69154.0815272
Crawford10352261181140.98133.401138569
Moody735223813193.36121.643198708
Riesel6552225242128.85121.942994703
Hubbard5534183140103.87116.6736118753
Valley Mills3725153254109.02104.2248173867
Blooming Grove281673341111.0297.7153192906
Bruceville - Eddy1907114245113.71101.9249179881
District 24Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Franklin11261367165121.03137.49827508
Thorndale9261345148124.06135.51933532
Rosebud - Lott6552294215126.84128.831754622
Lexington6443274128151.86138.06726499
Rogers5534235223144.12125.642572659
Hutto4625182273117.08111.6242147812
Somerville3725207373110.49109.9945152826
Thrall0100720545781.9091.6656201934