Jerry's Texas High School Football Ratings
                               
High School   College   Pro
     

1998 Season    www.TexasFootballRatings.com   1998 Season

1998 Class 1A Region 4 Final District Standings
CLASS 1A      1998week16   
District 25Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Burkeville635027194125.03127.79410635
Apple Springs824125910594.75114.82929773
Evadale4532181213100.96106.551247853
Chester542313621180.3792.422084928
Cushing3714216265110.3899.591464896
High Island3605155278101.4789.342392942
District27Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Bartlett13150378138122.65131.4727592
Granger8241261116132.13127.33512643
Bremond633219418893.88103.611353872
Jarrell552321698101.98111.851037809
Bosqueville2814132285105.4097.171670908
Chilton010054339386.0879.9627115970
District 28Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Iola9550472108144.21129.5939615
Louise924133714498.55116.31824755
Milano643215922997.7298.401567902
Flatonia372313837985.9089.822291941
Burton271410722496.4597.171771909
Normangee260594173112.8094.311880923
District 30Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
La Pryor564120627878.4491.912186931
Leakey552321316399.4794.091981924
Asherton372314834669.1278.6328119974
D'Hanis2723100302109.7482.7524107962
Medina09057534187.4376.4429122980
District 31Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Falls City10250381109103.87134.7813545
Charlotte9341326162137.23121.78617706
Runge7332316150128.88118.36723739
Agua Dulce372317316691.96107.371146850
Bruni46149127081.0080.1926114969
Pettus010055942896.5482.0325109964