Jerry's Texas High School Football Ratings
                               
High School   College   Pro
     

1998 Season    www.TexasFootballRatings.com   1998 Season

1998 Class 1A Region 3 Final District Standings
CLASS 1A      1998week16   
District17Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Era11150457106123.28131.8836582
Muenster6541249222100.89113.26631793
Valley View3732128235102.1697.071772910
Saint Jo6423212137111.71100.411460891
Savoy551422420180.2785.822199952
Collinsville09058032185.2583.2223104959
District 19Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Detroit11250557208114.20133.1025570
Blue Ridge654120923479.49103.091155875
Celeste5432242200130.92113.19732794
Maud4623103235110.2197.641669907
Simms Bowie371410622683.4385.8122100953
Ladonia Fannindel19054042190.1072.4729124983
District 21Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Tenaha16050646144140.02154.5111267
Karnack4532178216108.19101.581359886
Overton4632216225108.26104.931050860
Union Hill473214923696.1299.361565897
Mount Enterprise191492347103.8786.512095948
Price Carlisle090510130385.9781.0025113968
District 22Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Wortham11150472127118.00123.75415686
Oakwood6541265278118.91102.401256877
Mildred463217921588.4294.351879922
Fruitvale26133820488.4377.6428120976
Quinlan Boles36139422676.5479.6526116971
Rice010055845389.0767.6230127986
District 23Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Frost10150278153109.83112.89833797
Dawson9341383158109.82121.38518709
Meridian6432253176128.58112.35935801
Itasca372318225584.7091.181988936
Axtell19148530184.2181.7624110965
Kopperl370520033981.5278.8927118973