Jerry's Texas High School Football Ratings
                               
High School   College   Pro
     

1998 Season    www.TexasFootballRatings.com   1998 Season

1998 Class 1A Region 2 Final District Standings
CLASS 1A      1998week16   
District 9Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Aspermont14150473145120.52130.1418611
Paducah8432347175119.22115.82727761
Munday7332268182110.34113.27830792
Throckmorton5532260181122.98115.86626760
Knox City461414327881.6683.1132105960
Crowell010058842680.2173.9236123982
District 10Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Alvord6550192162126.81109.981139827
Windthorst5641229244115.33103.411854874
Chico363216524693.6496.872273913
Petrolia462313018681.6386.412996949
Perrin - Whitt281412926985.2083.1033106961
Bryson19055638585.1569.4838126985
District 12Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Roscoe8350287109108.46118.56522738
Water Valley473215027769.6595.362577919
Rotan7323170118110.95104.301752866
Roby462316015695.4199.852063895
Sterling City462311918894.4896.562374914
Robert Lee37148313697.2792.812783927
District 13Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Bronte9350210150104.34112.75934799
Baird8441252260117.75109.461343834
Cross Plains3732149311108.4996.332475916
Eden4623218199114.39104.861651861
Miles371419026580.0692.182885929
Santa Anna280515719080.1486.163097950
District 14Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Gorman8361341152127.08119.48420730
Tolar836136118693.06110.161038825
Lometa6343247109112.72109.681242832
May724220712885.78101.781957884
Ranger6342248200105.47108.131445847
Santo552519118183.9794.452678920
Rising Star18168331693.5476.5635121979
Evant370711430972.9769.9937125984
District15Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Menard11241330138115.45122.57316698
Rocksprings9341381141130.97123.83214684
Irion County6441227201125.32106.091548856
Nueces Canyon4623174185104.1598.012168904
Christoval461413726476.3483.7831102957
Harper190510030282.5581.4934112967