Jerry's Texas High School Football Ratings
                               
High School   College   Pro
     

1998 Season    www.TexasFootballRatings.com   1998 Season

1998 Class 1A Region 1 Final District Standings
CLASS 1A      1998week16   
District 1Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Wheeler12350397236140.09134.7912543
Gruver8441300218101.13115.11828769
Memphis463218221694.72101.671458885
Claude462318219596.6499.911561892
Shamrock461415621186.1893.991982925
Booker270512223492.2791.162189937
District 3Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Happy7541257151123.47116.01725758
Springlake - Earth6641169157112.31109.421244835
Kress6432184167109.56109.791141829
Nazareth73322319094.25111.96936807
Hart4614146183114.9996.091876918
Vega280516125979.5086.112598951
District 4Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Petersburg7450253146128.49120.59519719
Lorenzo653216726088.5488.382393945
Turkey Valley7332152120106.4299.061766899
Motley County372312423695.8391.752087933
Crosbyton281414331573.8283.5227103958
Spur281412323878.8587.772494946
District 5Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Sudan9350395170118.60133.4124568
O'Donnell11241515185122.13127.36311642
Anton823223213392.3099.901662893
Whiteface462312824799.5689.972290939
Smyer19144429783.4282.4428108963
Ropesville190513028085.9078.9030117972
District 7Rec  Dist PFPAPre-RtFinalRegSTALL
Wink6440287177130.16124.04413681
Marfa824140212795.08119.00621735
Fort Davis7232204118113.87109.851040828
Rankin4623133168112.15105.151349859
Garden City37149024188.8184.1826101956
Fort Hancock34048611274.0481.5129111966